Federal contractor profile

DUGGAN MANUFACTURING LLC

UEI LSRMQR1XHD35CAGE 48K35Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DUGGAN MANUFACTURING LLC
Registered location
SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 30, 2026
Read company summary

DUGGAN MANUFACTURING LLC is associated with UEI LSRMQR1XHD35 and CAGE 48K35 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332312 (Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DUGGAN MANUFACTURING LLC
UEI
LSRMQR1XHD35
CAGE
48K35
Registered address
50150 RYAN RD, SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MI, 48317, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
SAM activation
Sep 18, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 13, 2005
Entity start
Jun 1, 2000
SAM updated
Sep 18, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 16, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511377485!BRACKET,MOUNTING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-2.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.0K
Change$-3.9K
Growth-200.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$01
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing$01
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5340 — Hardware$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MI$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L025P16088511377485!BRACKET,MOUNTINGDepartment of Defense$0May 13, 2025Oct 17, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 18, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationDec 13, 2005
Entity startJun 1, 2000

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
332321 — Metal Window and Door ManufacturingNot reported
332322 — Sheet Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
332431 — Metal Can ManufacturingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333511 — Industrial Mold ManufacturingNot reported
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
336330 — Motor Vehicle Steering and Suspension Components (except Spring) ManufacturingNot reported
336340 — Motor Vehicle Brake System ManufacturingNot reported
336350 — Motor Vehicle Transmission and Power Train Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336360 — Motor Vehicle Seating and Interior Trim ManufacturingNot reported
336370 — Motor Vehicle Metal StampingNot reported
336411 — Aircraft ManufacturingNot reported
336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JULIE NEAGOSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATT HUMBERTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing
  • 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 332431 — Metal Can Manufacturing
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333511 — Industrial Mold Manufacturing
  • 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
  • 336330 — Motor Vehicle Steering and Suspension Components (except Spring) Manufacturing
  • 336340 — Motor Vehicle Brake System Manufacturing
  • 336350 — Motor Vehicle Transmission and Power Train Parts Manufacturing
  • 336360 — Motor Vehicle Seating and Interior Trim Manufacturing
  • 336370 — Motor Vehicle Metal Stamping
  • 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
  • 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AEROMETALS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ARCHER TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

MICHIGAN CNC TOOL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CORONET MACHINERY CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit