Federal contractor profile
JEB FOODS LLC
UEI LXCCDL6DN9J4CAGE 84L45
Overview
- Legal name
- JEB FOODS LLC
- Registered location
- UNION, NJ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 311423 — Dried and Dehydrated Food Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 13, 2025
Read company summary
JEB FOODS LLC is associated with UEI LXCCDL6DN9J4 and CAGE 84L45 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nonferrous Forging. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 311423 (Dried and Dehydrated Food Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists UNION, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JEB FOODS LLC
- UEI
- LXCCDL6DN9J4
- CAGE
- 84L45
- Registered address
- 350 INDIANA ST, UNION, NJ, 07083, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 311423 — Dried and Dehydrated Food Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Apr 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 26, 2018
- Entity start
- Sep 12, 2016
- SAM updated
- Jul 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332112 — Nonferrous Forging | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9540 — Structural Shapes, Nonferrous Base Metal | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE8E425V14858511423423!BEAM,STRUCTURAL | Department of Defense | $0 | Jun 5, 2025 | Jul 7, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 26, 2018 |
| Entity start | Sep 12, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 311423 — Dried and Dehydrated Food Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 311611 — Animal (except Poultry) Slaughtering | Not reported |
| 311612 — Meat Processed from Carcasses | Not reported |
| 311615 — Poultry Processing | Not reported |
| 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424420 — Packaged Frozen Food Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424430 — Dairy Product (except Dried or Canned) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424460 — Fish and Seafood Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424470 — Meat and Meat Product Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BENJAMIN ERO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BENJAMIN ERO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 311423 — Dried and Dehydrated Food Manufacturing
- 311611 — Animal (except Poultry) Slaughtering
- 311612 — Meat Processed from Carcasses
- 311615 — Poultry Processing
- 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing
- 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing
- 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers
- 424420 — Packaged Frozen Food Merchant Wholesalers
- 424430 — Dairy Product (except Dried or Canned) Merchant Wholesalers
- 424460 — Fish and Seafood Merchant Wholesalers
- 424470 — Meat and Meat Product Merchant Wholesalers
- 424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers
- 424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers
- 722310 — Food Service Contractors
Registered products and services
- 3605 — Food Products Machinery and Equipment
- 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment
- 5110 — Hand Tools, Edged, Nonpowered
- 5120 — Hand Tools, Nonedged, Nonpowered
- 5130 — Hand Tools, Power Driven
- 5136 — Taps, Dies, and Collets; Hand and Machine
- 5210 — Measuring Tools, Craftsmen's
- 5280 — Sets, Kits, and Outfits of Measuring Tools
- 5305 — Screws
- 5306 — Bolts
- 5307 — Studs
- 5310 — Nuts and Washers
- 5315 — Nails, Machine Keys, and Pins
- 5320 — Rivets
- 5325 — Fastening Devices
- 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials
- 5331 — O-Ring
- 5335 — Metal Screening
- 5340 — Hardware
- 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System
- 5345 — Disks and Stones, Abrasive
- 5350 — Abrasive Materials
- 5355 — Knobs and Pointers
- 5360 — Coil, Flat, Leaf, and Wire Springs
- 5365 — Bushings, Rings, Shims and Spacers
- 7310 — Food Cooking, Baking, and Serving Equipment
- 7360 — Sets, Kits, Outfits and Modules Food Preparation and Serving
- 7910 — Floor Polishers and Vacuum Cleaning Equipment
- 7930 — Cleaning and Polishing Compounds and Preparations
- 8010 — Paints, Dopes, Varnishes, and Related Products
- 8020 — Paint and Artists' Brushes
- 8030 — Preservative and Sealing Compounds
- 8040 — Adhesives
- 8105 — Bags and Sacks
- 8110 — Drums and Cans
- 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates
- 8125 — Bottles and Jars
- 8130 — Reels and Spools
- 8135 — Packaging and Packing Bulk Materials
- 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers
- 8305 — Textile Fabrics
- 8310 — Yard and Thread
- 8315 — Notions and Apparel Findings
- 8320 — Padding and Stuffing Materials
- 8325 — Fur Materials
- 8330 — Leather
- 8335 — Shoe Findings and Soling Materials
- 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose
- 8435 — Footwear, Women's
- 8465 — Individual Equipment
- 8520 — Toilet Soap, Shaving Preparations, and Dentifrices
- 8540 — Toiletry Paper Products
- 8905 — Meat, Poultry, and Fish
- 8910 — Dairy Foods and Eggs
- 8915 — Fruits and Vegetables
- 8920 — Bakery and Cereal Products
- 8925 — Sugar, Confectionery, and Nuts
- 8930 — Jams, Jellies, and Preserves
- 8935 — Soups and Bouillons
- 8940 — Special Dietary Foods and Food Specialty Preparations
- 8945 — Food, Oils and Fats
- 8950 — Condiments and Related Products
- 8955 — Coffee, Tea, and Cocoa
- 8960 — Beverages, Nonalcoholic
- 8970 — Composite Food Packages
- H251 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Hand Tools
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit