Federal contractor profile

HONEYWELL BUILDING SOLUTIONS GMBH

UEI LYG4XDGCEQ97CAGE DN200Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
HONEYWELL BUILDING SOLUTIONS GMBH
Registered location
OFFENBACH, DEU
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use
Latest award activity
Mar 24, 2026
Read company summary

HONEYWELL BUILDING SOLUTIONS GMBH is associated with UEI LYG4XDGCEQ97 and CAGE DN200 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $2.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use; Electric Bulk Power Transmission and Control. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334512 (Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OFFENBACH, DEU.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.0M
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HONEYWELL BUILDING SOLUTIONS GMBH
UEI
LYG4XDGCEQ97
CAGE
DN200
Registered address
STRAHLENBERGERSTR. 110 -112, OFFENBACH, 63067, DEU
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use
SAM activation
Mar 11, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 21, 2007
Entity start
May 29, 2007
SAM updated
Jul 22, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 11, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DEU

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $1,954,389 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use (NAICS 334512); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: M&R BUILDING MONITORING SYSTEM YEAR ONE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$422.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.1M
Change$-657.9K
Growth-60.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.0M6
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
0409 AQ HQ CONTRACT =$1.1M2
0409 AQ HQ CONTRACT$877.5K4
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W912CM24D0004$1.1M2
W912PB24D3024$877.5K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.0M6
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.0M6

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912CM24F0038M&R BUILDING MONITORING SYSTEM YEAR ONEDepartment of Defense$451.1KSep 27, 2024Jun 29, 2025
W912CM25FA006BUILDING MONITORING SYSTEM (BMS) YEAR 2 SERVICES.Department of Defense$625.8KJul 1, 2025Jun 30, 2026
W912PB25FA366UTILITIES AND ENERGY MONITORING AND CONTROL SYSTEM (UEMCS) MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR AT HOHENFELSDepartment of Defense$52.3KSep 14, 2025Oct 31, 2025
W912PB26FA294TASK ORDER FOR UEMCS MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT USAG BAVARIA HOHENFELS, OY1 TASK ORDER POP 01 APR 2026 -13 SEP 2026Department of Defense$174.3KApr 1, 2026Sep 13, 2026
W912PB26FA069MAINTENANCE, INSPECTION, AND REPAIR OF UEMCS AT USAG BAVARIA - HOHENFELSDepartment of Defense$248.3KNov 22, 2025Mar 31, 2026
W912PB25F3055RECURRING MAINTENANCEDepartment of Defense$402.5KNov 7, 2024Sep 13, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 21, 2007
Entity startMay 29, 2007
IndustryReported size status
334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance UseNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOERG SCHOENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KARSTEN STORKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOERG SCHOENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOERG SCHOENAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INCYBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
BW TECHNOLOGIES LTDFKBHDS7BRJF4Aug 15, 2026
DIMENSIONS INTERNATIONAL, INC.YBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
EMS DEFENSE TECHNOLOGIES INCFKBHDS7BRJF4Sep 19, 2026
EMS TECHNOLOGIES CANADA, LTDYBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
GRIMES AEROSPACE COMPANYFKBHDS7BRJF4Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL AEROSPACE INTERNATIONAL INC.FKBHDS7BRJF4Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL BUILDING SOLUTIONS GMBHFKBHDS7BRJF4Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL BUILDING SOLUTIONS SES CORPYBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INCYBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INCYBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INCYBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INCYBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INCYBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.YBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.YBVGQEYENNM6Sep 19, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.YBVGQEYENNM6Aug 15, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.YBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.YBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.YBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.YBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.YBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.YBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.YBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.YBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.YBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.FKBHDS7BRJF4Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.FKBHDS7BRJF4Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.FKBHDS7BRJF4Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.FKBHDS7BRJF4Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.FKBHDS7BRJF4Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.FKBHDS7BRJF4Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.FKBHDS7BRJF4Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.FKBHDS7BRJF4Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.FKBHDS7BRJF4Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.FKBHDS7BRJF4Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.FKBHDS7BRJF4Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INCYBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INCFKBHDS7BRJF4Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC.YBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
HONEYWELL SAFETY PRODUCTS USA, INC.YBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
KBRWYLE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLCYBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
NATIONAL TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS OF SANDIA, LLCYBVGQEYENNM6Sep 26, 2026
SANDIA INTERNATIONAL INCFKBHDS7BRJF4Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MOOG INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

SYSTEM HIGH CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AL NAKHLA INVESTMENT COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221121 — Electric Bulk Power Transmission and Control; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DAIKIN APPLIED AMERICAS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SUYA CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221121 — Electric Bulk Power Transmission and Control; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DOMINION ENERGY SOUTH CAROLINA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221121 — Electric Bulk Power Transmission and Control. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit