Federal contractor profile

BRIAN ROBERT ELLIOT

UEI LZJCDAUL1WN9CAGE 9K9J0

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BRIAN ROBERT ELLIOT
Also known as
COASTAL COMMERCIAL SERVICES
Registered location
KETCHIKAN, AK, USA
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 14, 2025
Read company summary

BRIAN ROBERT ELLIOT is associated with UEI LZJCDAUL1WN9 and CAGE 9K9J0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $17.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332994 (Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KETCHIKAN, AK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$17.9K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BRIAN ROBERT ELLIOT
Doing business as
COASTAL COMMERCIAL SERVICES
UEI
LZJCDAUL1WN9
CAGE
9K9J0
Registered address
15496 BETTON VIEW LN, KETCHIKAN, AK, 99901, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 2, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 27, 2023
Entity start
Oct 9, 2009
SAM updated
Apr 2, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 31, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $17,875 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing (NAICS 332994); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: KMRD FIREARMS PURCHASE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$-02
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA-FS, CSA NORTHWEST 4$-02
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons$-02
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-02
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AK$-02
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-02

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1240BF24P0037KMRD FIREARMS PURCHASEDepartment of Agriculture$10.4KAug 13, 2024Aug 13, 2025
1240BF24P0036SITKA FIREARMS REPLACEMENTDepartment of Agriculture$7.5KAug 12, 2024Apr 1, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 27, 2023
Entity startOct 9, 2009

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332992 — Small Arms Ammunition ManufacturingNot reported
332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) ManufacturingNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRIAN R ELLIOTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN R ELLIOTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing
  • 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HELIFIRE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

COLT'S MANUFACTURING COMPANY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FIREQUICK PRODUCTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

THE KINETIC GROUP SALES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FN AMERICA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHARLES REED KNIGHT JR

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit