Federal contractor profile

AADS OFFICE SOLUTIONS INT'L LLC

UEI M6HVSDJHABU1CAGE 556J3Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
AADS OFFICE SOLUTIONS INT'L LLC
Registered location
PHOENIX, AZ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jan 30, 2026
Read company summary

AADS OFFICE SOLUTIONS INT'L LLC is associated with UEI M6HVSDJHABU1 and CAGE 556J3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $234.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337215 (Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHOENIX, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$234.0K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AADS OFFICE SOLUTIONS INT'L LLC
UEI
M6HVSDJHABU1
CAGE
556J3
Registered address
2136 E MOUNTAIN SKY AVE, PHOENIX, AZ, 85048, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 21, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 21, 2008
Entity start
Nov 1, 2004
SAM updated
Jul 21, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AZ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $234,020 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing (NAICS 337215); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THE VENDOR SHALL RETROFIT THE MOBILE SHELVING SYSTEM BY REPLACING THE ELECTRONIC DRIVE MECHANISM WITH A MANUAL DRIVE MECHANISM. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$234.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$189.1K
Change$-189.1K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$234.0K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4877 355 CONS PK$92.6K1
FA4814 6 CONS PK$53.8K1
FA4897 366 CONS PKP$44.9K1
FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350$42.6K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7125 — Cabinets, Lockers, Bins, and Shelving$234.0K4
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$234.0K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$146.5K2
ID$44.9K1
CO$42.6K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$141.4K3
WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS$92.6K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA251725P0063THE VENDOR SHALL RETROFIT THE MOBILE SHELVING SYSTEM BY REPLACING THE ELECTRONIC DRIVE MECHANISM WITH A MANUAL DRIVE MECHANISM.Department of Defense$42.6KAug 18, 2025Mar 31, 2026
FA487725P0193THE 68 RQS IS REQUESTING THE PROCUREMENT OF HIGH DENSITY STORAGE SYSTEMS TO INCLUDE INSTALLATION.Department of Defense$92.6KSep 4, 2025Nov 4, 2025
FA481425P0072SPACESAVER SYSTEMDepartment of Defense$53.8KSep 22, 2025Nov 24, 2025
FA489722P0065MOBILE SHELVING AND INSTALLDepartment of Defense$44.9KSep 30, 2022Jan 28, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 21, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 21, 2008
Entity startNov 1, 2004

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
322230 — Stationery Product ManufacturingNot reported
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) ManufacturingNot reported
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker ManufacturingNot reported
493110 — General Warehousing and StorageNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DANA L GARCIAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANA L GARCIAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
  • 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
  • 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
Registered products and services
  • N039 — Installation of Equipment: Materials Handling Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PITNEY BOWES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

J.D.A. MARITIME, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EMERALD COAST OFFICE PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

M. G. SUBER & ASSOCIATES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

XACT TOOL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
46 awards

W.W. CANNON HOLDINGS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit