Federal contractor profile

S & H RUBBER CO.

UEI M6KVLJLFKKJ3CAGE 33117Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
S & H RUBBER CO.
Also known as
S & H RUBBER CO INC
Registered location
FULLERTON, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326291 — Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical Use
Latest award activity
Dec 28, 2024
Read company summary

S & H RUBBER CO. is associated with UEI M6KVLJLFKKJ3 and CAGE 33117 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326291 (Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical Use). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FULLERTON, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
S & H RUBBER CO.
Doing business as
S & H RUBBER CO INC
UEI
M6KVLJLFKKJ3
CAGE
33117
Registered address
1141 E ELM AVE, FULLERTON, CA, 92831, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326291 — Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical Use
SAM activation
Apr 16, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 6, 2005
Entity start
Aug 1, 1967
SAM updated
Apr 16, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing (NAICS 339991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8510435869!RUBBER ROUND SECTIO Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-3.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-3.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$-3.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$-3.4K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials$-3.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE7L323D61QG$-3.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$-3.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-3.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L324F19918510435869!RUBBER ROUND SECTIODepartment of Defense$0Feb 9, 2024May 9, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJan 6, 2005
Entity startAug 1, 1967

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325212 — Synthetic Rubber ManufacturingNot reported
326291 — Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical UseNot reported
326299 — All Other Rubber Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MIKE HANEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MIKE HANEYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MIKE HANEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LUDIVINA ESQUIVELAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325212 — Synthetic Rubber Manufacturing
  • 326291 — Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical Use
  • 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ARBILL INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SIMS PUMP VALVE CO, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

H & S TOOL AND ENGINEERING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALL-SAFE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

WECSYS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit