Overview
- Legal name
- SERVCO PACIFIC INC
- Also known as
- SERVCO PACIFIC
- Registered location
- HONOLULU, HI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 441110 — New Car Dealers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 18, 2026
Read company summary
SERVCO PACIFIC INC is associated with UEI MALTADFS59N3 and CAGE 1MU58 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $50.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 441110 (New Car Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HONOLULU, HI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SERVCO PACIFIC INC
- Doing business as
- SERVCO PACIFIC
- UEI
- MALTADFS59N3
- CAGE
- 1MU58
- Registered address
- 2850 PUKOLOA ST STE 300, HONOLULU, HI, 96819, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 441110 — New Car Dealers
- SAM activation
- Jan 21, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 13, 2001
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 1921
- SAM updated
- Jan 21, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- HI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $49,995 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333924); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TOYOTA FORKLIFT, 6000-LB CAPACITY, PROPANE, PNEUMATIC MODEL# 50-8FGU30SERIAL# 508FGU32-16020 (UNIT# TFL3131) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $50.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $50.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 0413 AQ HQ RCO-HI | $50.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing | $50.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6105 — Motors, Electrical | $50.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $50.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IN | $50.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $50.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912CN26PA016TOYOTA FORKLIFT, 6000-LB CAPACITY, PROPANE, PNEUMATIC MODEL# 50-8FGU30SERIAL# 508FGU32-16020 (UNIT# TFL3131) | Department of Defense | $50.0K | Mar 6, 2026 | Mar 20, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 21, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 13, 2001 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 1921 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339992 — Musical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 441110 — New Car Dealers | Not reported |
| 441120 — Used Car Dealers | Not reported |
| 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers | Not reported |
| 441340 — Tire Dealers | Not reported |
| 513210 — Software Publishers | Not reported |
| 532111 — Passenger Car Rental | Not reported |
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | Not reported |
| 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAULETTE CAVILLIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NELS ALAN LUNDGREN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAULETTE CAVILLIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NELS ALAN LUNDGREN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- 339992 — Musical Instrument Manufacturing
- 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers
- 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 441110 — New Car Dealers
- 441120 — Used Car Dealers
- 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers
- 441340 — Tire Dealers
- 513210 — Software Publishers
- 532111 — Passenger Car Rental
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
- 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit