Federal contractor profile
ASHLAND SPECIALTY INGREDIENTS G.P.
UEI MAT1JNRNNAU9CAGE 4GM88Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ASHLAND SPECIALTY INGREDIENTS G.P.
- Also known as
- ISP MINERAL PRODUCTS
- Registered location
- COVENTRY, RI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jan 8, 2025
Read company summary
ASHLAND SPECIALTY INGREDIENTS G.P. is associated with UEI MAT1JNRNNAU9 and CAGE 4GM88 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Software Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325998 (All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COVENTRY, RI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ASHLAND SPECIALTY INGREDIENTS G.P.
- Doing business as
- ISP MINERAL PRODUCTS
- UEI
- MAT1JNRNNAU9
- CAGE
- 4GM88
- Registered address
- 538 MAIN ST BLDG 4, COVENTRY, RI, 02816, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 18, 2006
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 2013
- SAM updated
- Mar 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $15.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $15.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY | $15.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $15.0K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $15.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| RI | $15.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $15.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017325P0814RADIOCHROMIC FILM SOFTWARE | Department of Defense | $15.0K | Jan 8, 2025 | Jan 20, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 18, 2006 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 2013 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MADARA LEITE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KELLI GEIST | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SONYA CHOPRA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SONYA CHOPRA | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit