Federal contractor profile

BAHA CONTRACTING SOLUTIONS LLC

UEI MCPDKN6S9ZQ8CAGE 15AW3

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
BAHA CONTRACTING SOLUTIONS LLC
Registered location
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Primary NAICS
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Apr 2, 2026
Read company summary

BAHA CONTRACTING SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI MCPDKN6S9ZQ8 and CAGE 15AW3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $306 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541614 (Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$306
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BAHA CONTRACTING SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI
MCPDKN6S9ZQ8
CAGE
15AW3
Registered address
6350 SNOWBIRD DR, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80918, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
SAM activation
Sep 10, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 7, 2025
Entity start
Aug 30, 2025
SAM updated
Sep 11, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 7, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $306 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511841858!WASHER,FLAT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$306
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$306
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3062
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$3062
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5305 — Screws$3061
5310 — Nuts and Washers$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3062
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$3062
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$3062

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626V60958511841858!WASHER,FLATDepartment of Defense$0Jan 7, 2026Feb 6, 2026
SPE4A626V61088511841971!SCREW,CAP,SOCKET HEDepartment of Defense$306Jan 5, 2026Jun 22, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 11, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationSep 7, 2025
Entity startAug 30, 2025

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARCUS R BAHADURGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARCUS R BAHADURElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
Registered products and services
  • 3405 — Saws and Filing Machines
  • 3416 — Lathes
  • 3422 — Rolling Mills and Drawing Machines
  • 3695 — Miscellaneous Special Industry Machinery
  • 5340 — Hardware
  • J034 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Metalworking Machinery
  • R706 — Logistics Support Services
  • R707 — Contract, Procurement, and Acquisition Support Services
  • R708 — Public Relations Services(includes writing services, event planning and management, media relations, radio and television analysis, and press services)
  • R799 — Other Management Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TVL 22 LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FABRICATION SPECIALTY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

INDIAN AEROSPACE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit