Federal contractor profile

RUHRPUMPEN, INC.

UEI MDDNMC6HVJ25CAGE 3BEW8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
RUHRPUMPEN, INC.
Also known as
RUHRPUMPEN INC
Registered location
TULSA, OK, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 5, 2025
Read company summary

RUHRPUMPEN, INC. is associated with UEI MDDNMC6HVJ25 and CAGE 3BEW8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $71.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333996 (Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TULSA, OK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$71.1K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RUHRPUMPEN, INC.
Doing business as
RUHRPUMPEN INC
UEI
MDDNMC6HVJ25
CAGE
3BEW8
Registered address
4501 S 86TH EAST AVE, TULSA, OK, 74145, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 14, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 5, 2002
Entity start
Dec 27, 2000
SAM updated
Nov 14, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $71,132 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FORT GIBSON POWERHOUSE (OKLAHOMA) PUMP REFURBISHMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-50.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-50.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$-50.2K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W076 ENDIST TULSA$-50.2K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-50.2K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OK$-50.2K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$10.5K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-60.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912BV24P0059FORT GIBSON POWERHOUSE (OKLAHOMA) PUMP REFURBISHMENTDepartment of Defense$60.7KApr 24, 2024Jul 31, 2024
W912BV25P0007NEW CONTRACT TO REDUCE THE LENGTH OF THE PUMP LINE SHAFT SEGMENTS THEREBY REDUCING THE WEIGHT AND MAKING THE INSTALLATION OF THE REFURBISHED PUMPS AND LINE SHAFTS SAFER AND MORE…Department of Defense$10.5KDec 13, 2024Jan 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 14, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 5, 2002
Entity startDec 27, 2000

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor ManufacturingNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHUCK R BELVEALGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHUCK BELVEALAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHUCK R BELVEALElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRYN WISDOMAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • H143 — Quality Control Services: Pumps and Compressors
  • H243 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Pumps and Compressors
  • H343 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Pumps and Compressors
  • H943 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Pumps and Compressors
  • J043 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Pumps and Compressors
  • K043 — Modification of Equipment: Pumps and Compressors
  • N043 — Installation of Equipment: Pumps and Compressors
  • W043 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Pumps and Compressors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SANDRA L COLLIER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ROYAL ARC WELDING CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AGILE ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHUO SHOKO CO., LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JVR LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EMS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit