Expires Not available
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
GENERATION FSH LLC
UEI MDX6JKNFMDQ9CAGE 8NL38
Overview
- Legal name
- GENERATION FSH LLC
- Registered location
- TULSA, OK, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 26, 2026
Read company summary
GENERATION FSH LLC is associated with UEI MDX6JKNFMDQ9 and CAGE 8NL38 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332996 (Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TULSA, OK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GENERATION FSH LLC
- UEI
- MDX6JKNFMDQ9
- CAGE
- 8NL38
- Registered address
- 10 S 111TH EAST AVE, TULSA, OK, 74128, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 10, 2020
- Entity start
- Apr 20, 2020
- SAM updated
- Jan 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $18.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $18.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $18.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $18.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5340 — Hardware | $18.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $18.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $18.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $18.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7M126V73508511998566!HINGE,BUTT | Department of Defense | $0 | Mar 26, 2026 | Sep 10, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 10, 2020 |
| Entity start | Apr 20, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAVONNE GRUNDY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHAVONNE GRUNDY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 3405 — Saws and Filing Machines
- 3416 — Lathes
- 3460 — Machine Tool Accessories
- J019 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks
- J999 — Non-nuclear Ship Repair (West) Ship repair (including overhauls and conversions) performed on. non-nuclear propelled and nonpropelled ships west of the 108th meridian
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit