Overview
- Legal name
- PLYMKRAFT, INC.
- Also known as
- PLYMKRAFT INC
- Registered location
- NEWPORT NEWS, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills
- Latest award activity
- Dec 18, 2025
Read company summary
PLYMKRAFT, INC. is associated with UEI METTEDVMUAM7 and CAGE 1SPX7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $48.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 314994 (Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEWPORT NEWS, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PLYMKRAFT, INC.
- Doing business as
- PLYMKRAFT INC
- UEI
- METTEDVMUAM7
- CAGE
- 1SPX7
- Registered address
- 281 PICKETTS LINE, NEWPORT NEWS, VA, 23603, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills
- SAM activation
- Jul 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 2, 2002
- Entity start
- Dec 4, 1970
- SAM updated
- Jul 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $48,914 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills (NAICS 314994); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511818779!ROPE,FIBROUS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $20.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $769 |
| Change | $20.2K |
| Growth | +2625.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $20.9K | 2 |
| Department of Homeland Security | $769 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $20.9K | 1 |
| LOG-9 | $769 | 1 |
| W6QK ACC- DTA | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills | $21.7K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4020 — Fiber Rope, Cordage, and Twine | $20.9K | 2 |
| H340 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Rope, Cable, Chain, and Fittings | $769 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $21.7K | 2 |
| W56HZV20D0096 | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $20.9K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $769 | 1 |
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE8EE26PQ0028511818779!ROPE,FIBROUS | Department of Defense | $20.9K | Dec 18, 2025 | Feb 19, 2026 |
| 70Z08425PDL940011INSPECTION AND BUILDUP OF HELI-VAC FAST ROPES | Department of Homeland Security | $769 | Mar 10, 2025 | Apr 4, 2025 |
| W912CH24F0337FIFTH ORDERING YEAR DO FOR 35 EA ROPE ASSEMBLY, INSERT OFF BASE CONTRACT W56HZV-20-D-0096. | Department of Defense | $27.2K | Sep 25, 2024 | Nov 24, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 2, 2002 |
| Entity start | Dec 4, 1970 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills | Not reported |
| 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL SINGER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANIEL SINGER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ADAYNNA WALKER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills
- 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 4020 — Fiber Rope, Cordage, and Twine
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit