Federal contractor profile
D & A MASONRY INC.
UEI MJ12AG68ZZD9CAGE 91TZ1
Overview
- Legal name
- D & A MASONRY INC.
- Registered location
- RICHBORO, PA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Aug 8, 2025
Read company summary
D & A MASONRY INC. is associated with UEI MJ12AG68ZZD9 and CAGE 91TZ1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $195.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Masonry Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238140 (Masonry Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RICHBORO, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- D & A MASONRY INC.
- UEI
- MJ12AG68ZZD9
- CAGE
- 91TZ1
- Registered address
- 84 WINDY KNOLL DR, RICHBORO, PA, 18954, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- SAM activation
- Dec 23, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 25, 2021
- Entity start
- Mar 1, 2016
- SAM updated
- Dec 23, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $195,275 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Masonry Contractors (NAICS 238140); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FORT SCOTT NATIONAL HISTORIC SITE CHIMNEY RE-POINTING ON 9 STRUCTURES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $195.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $195.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MWR OHIO(64000) | $195.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | $195.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2JA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MUSEUMS AND EXHIBITION BUILDINGS | $195.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $195.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| KS | $195.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $195.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P6425C0018FORT SCOTT NATIONAL HISTORIC SITE CHIMNEY RE-POINTING ON 9 STRUCTURES | Department of the Interior | $195.3K | Aug 8, 2025 | Apr 14, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 23, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 25, 2021 |
| Entity start | Mar 1, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT LEINENBACH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT LEINENBACH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit