Overview
- Legal name
- AEROFAB NDT LLC
- Registered location
- KENT, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 12, 2026
Read company summary
AEROFAB NDT LLC is associated with UEI MJ6LKKACWTY5 and CAGE 707Y1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $611.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals; Machine Tool Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333517 (Machine Tool Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KENT, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AEROFAB NDT LLC
- UEI
- MJ6LKKACWTY5
- CAGE
- 707Y1
- Registered address
- 8649 S 212TH ST, KENT, WA, 98031, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Dec 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 28, 2013
- Entity start
- Nov 7, 2013
- SAM updated
- Dec 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $611,929 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals (NAICS 334515); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DO 21 - EDDY CURRENT PROBES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $250.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $361.1K |
| Change | $-110.2K |
| Growth | -30.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $559.9K | 3 |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $52.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA8125 AFSC PZIMA | $559.9K | 3 |
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $52.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | $559.9K | 3 |
| 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing | $52.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6635 — Physical Properties Testing and Inspection | $559.9K | 3 |
| 9925 — Ecclesiastical Equipment, Furnishings, and Supplies | $52.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA812522A0008 | $559.9K | 3 |
| Unclassified | $52.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $611.9K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA812526F0017DO 21 - EDDY CURRENT PROBES | Department of Defense | $250.9K | Mar 12, 2026 | Jun 12, 2026 |
| FA812525F0046PURCHASE AND DELIVERY EDDY CURRENT PROBES BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT (BPA), IN ACCORDANCE WITH (IAW) TECHNICAL ORDER 33B-1-2. | Department of Defense | $125.0K | Jun 23, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 |
| FA812525F0047PURCHASE AND DELIVERY EDDY CURRENT PROBES BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT (BPA), IN ACCORDANCE WITH (IAW) TECHNICAL ORDER 33B-1-2. | Department of Defense | $184.1K | Jun 23, 2025 | Aug 20, 2025 |
| 80NSSC25PB072CRACK IQI - SECURED WITH ELECTRON BEAM WELDING WITH SHIMS | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $52.0K | May 15, 2025 | Aug 13, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 28, 2013 |
| Entity start | Nov 7, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOPHEA PUTH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DOUG MELVIN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
- 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit