Federal contractor profile

CHUGACH TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LLC

UEI MJ6TMQRF8HK8CAGE 8RSK9

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CHUGACH TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LLC
Registered location
CHESAPEAKE, VA, USA
Primary NAICS
541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
Latest award activity
Oct 9, 2025
Read company summary

CHUGACH TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI MJ6TMQRF8HK8 and CAGE 8RSK9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $94.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing; Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541513 (Computer Facilities Management Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHESAPEAKE, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$94.0K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CHUGACH TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI
MJ6TMQRF8HK8
CAGE
8RSK9
Registered address
814 GREENBRIER CIR, CHESAPEAKE, VA, 23320, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
SAM activation
Nov 19, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 16, 2020
Entity start
Aug 23, 2016
SAM updated
Jan 21, 2026
Registration expires
Nov 17, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $93,956 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing (NAICS 332216); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TRANSDUCER,MOTIONAL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$38.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-8.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$47.2K
Change$-55.5K
Growth-117.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$38.9K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH$36.6K2
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$2.3K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$38.9K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$38.9K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$38.9K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0010423PQC63TRANSDUCER,MOTIONALDepartment of Defense$41.8KJun 28, 2023Jul 28, 2026
SPE7L125P63878511380178!GASKET SETDepartment of Defense$2.3KMay 15, 2025Sep 23, 2025
N0010425PQB73TRANSDUCER,MOTIONALDepartment of Defense$49.9KApr 30, 2025Apr 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 21, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationOct 16, 2020
Entity startAug 23, 2016

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
334111 — Electronic Computer ManufacturingNot reported
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
336611 — Ship Building and RepairingNot reported
517410 — Satellite TelecommunicationsNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561110 — Office Administrative ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact CentersNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARK MILLERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRENT SYLVESTERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing
  • 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561110 — Office Administrative Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact Centers
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

LINMARR ASSOCIATES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

LASER PLUS IMAGING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit