Overview
- Legal name
- ALL ACES, INC
- Also known as
- ALL ACES
- Registered location
- BOSTON, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- Latest award activity
- Dec 9, 2024
Read company summary
ALL ACES, INC is associated with UEI ML91LMF1WJU8 and CAGE 8EXQ6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOSTON, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALL ACES, INC
- Doing business as
- ALL ACES
- UEI
- ML91LMF1WJU8
- CAGE
- 8EXQ6
- Registered address
- 58 WINTER ST FL 6, BOSTON, MA, 02108, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- SAM activation
- Mar 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 3, 2019
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2017
- SAM updated
- Apr 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,875 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SEMINAR TRAINING ON EQUITABLE RESOURCE ALLOCATION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-3.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $-3.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| REGION 1: EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS AN | $-3.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $-3.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AF11 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; EDUCATION SVCS R&D; BASIC RESEARCH | $-3.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-3.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $-3.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-3.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70FBR122P00000019SEMINAR TRAINING ON EQUITABLE RESOURCE ALLOCATION | Department of Homeland Security | $1.9K | Jul 1, 2022 | Dec 6, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 3, 2019 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANIKA ATYIA MARTIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHANIKA ATYIA MARTIN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
Registered products and services
- R429 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: EMERGENCY RESPONSE/DISASTER PLANNING/PREPAREDNESS SUPPORT
- U001 — Lectures For Training
- U008 — Training/Curriculum Development
- U009 — Education Services
- U012 — ADP Software, Equipment, and Telecommunications Training
- U099 — Other Education and Training Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit