Federal contractor profile

CENTRAL PRODUCTS LLC

UEI MLVKM44NJ6W4CAGE 0E7H5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CENTRAL PRODUCTS LLC
Also known as
CENTRAL RESTAURANT PRODUCTS
Registered location
HARRISON, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 5, 2025
Read company summary

CENTRAL PRODUCTS LLC is associated with UEI MLVKM44NJ6W4 and CAGE 0E7H5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bottled Water Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332215 (Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HARRISON, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CENTRAL PRODUCTS LLC
Doing business as
CENTRAL RESTAURANT PRODUCTS
UEI
MLVKM44NJ6W4
CAGE
0E7H5
Registered address
9555 DRY FORK RD, HARRISON, OH, 45030, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 15, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 18, 2001
Entity start
Oct 26, 1981
SAM updated
Jun 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 10, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Bottled Water Manufacturing (NAICS 312112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 7290 GS07F0080V $ 597.45 P/N GX14IS 120V 08/20/2020 14W PANINI ,SMOOTH CAST IRON PLATES AWARD MADE IAW GSA ADVANTAGE INCORPORATED AND MADE A PART OF THIS AWARD-L5 EMAIL DIANA GENTRY IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS DIANA.GENTRY@GSA.GOV MUST BE PALLETIZ Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-1.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-1.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$-1.3K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GSA/FAS SCIENTFC,TEMP SVCS,ADINT$-1.3K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing$-1.3K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7320 — Kitchen Equipment and Appliances$-1.3K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS07F0080V$-1.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$-1.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-1.3K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QSWA20F75FQ7290 GS07F0080V $ 597.45 P/N GX14IS 120V 08/20/2020 14W PANINI ,SMOOTH CAST IRON PLATES AWARD MADE IAW GSA ADVANTAGE INCORPORATED AND MADE A PART OF THIS AWARD-L5 EMAIL DIANA…General Services Administration$0Aug 26, 2020Jun 5, 2025
47QSWA21F7G8BGS07F0080V $ 54.36 P/N 32130.0000 OF 32130.0100 08/26/2021 AIRPOT HAS A BREW-THROUGH LID WITH LEVER-ACTION FOR EASY USE . 3 LITER CAPACITY. STAINLESS STEEL FINISH WITH BLACK TRIM…General Services Administration$0Aug 26, 2021Jun 5, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 18, 2001
Entity startOct 26, 1981

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
314120 — Curtain and Linen MillsNot reported
332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) ManufacturingNot reported
333241 — Food Product Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
335220 — Major Household Appliance ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AMANDA NOBBEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KERI LLEWELLYNAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL LOCHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KERI LLEWELLYNAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills
  • 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing
  • 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing
  • 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
CWS-BOCO DEUTSCHLAND GMBHWB5NAVNA9J51Sep 19, 2026
CENTRAL PRODUCTS LLCWB5NAVNA9J51Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CULINARY DEPOT INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

MOBILE FIXTURE AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SHERRILL MANUFACTURING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
189 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit