Federal contractor profile

ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC.

UEI MMNLXEEA2TH8CAGE 1RQR0Company website ↗

E

Overview

Legal name
ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC.
Also known as
ARROW ELECTRONICS
Registered location
CENTENNIAL, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Apr 20, 2026
Read company summary

ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. is associated with UEI MMNLXEEA2TH8 and CAGE 1RQR0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423690 (Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CENTENNIAL, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC.
Doing business as
ARROW ELECTRONICS
UEI
MMNLXEEA2TH8
CAGE
1RQR0
Registered address
9151 E PANORAMA CIRCLE, CENTENNIAL, CO, 80112, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jul 29, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 14, 2001
Entity start
Nov 20, 1946
SAM updated
Jul 25, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 25, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8509820320!MICROCIRCUIT,LINEAR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-31.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-11.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-31.1K
Change$20.1K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$-31.7K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$-31.7K5
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic$-31.7K5
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-31.7K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$-31.7K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-31.7K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M523P38578509820320!MICROCIRCUIT,LINEARDepartment of Defense$0Apr 11, 2023Jul 11, 2023
SPE7M523P52298509961451!MICROCIRCUIT,LINEARDepartment of Defense$0Jun 16, 2023Sep 15, 2023
SPE7M523P39038509824040!MICROCIRCUIT,LINEARDepartment of Defense$0Apr 12, 2023Apr 26, 2023
SPE7M524P19688510369138!MICROCIRCUIT,LINEARDepartment of Defense$0Jan 5, 2024May 24, 2024
SPE7M524P16808510344198!MICROCIRCUIT,LINEARDepartment of Defense$0Dec 20, 2023Aug 14, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 25, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 14, 2001
Entity startNov 20, 1946
IndustryReported size status
334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board ManufacturingNot reported
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHARON SNODDYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BARBARA CABRERAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
REGI ZEECEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing
  • 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC.YA36Z8R2H4T4Sep 26, 2026
A. E. PETSCHE COMPANY, INC.YA36Z8R2H4T4Sep 26, 2026
ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC.YA36Z8R2H4T4Sep 26, 2026
ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC.YA36Z8R2H4T4Sep 26, 2026
ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC.YA36Z8R2H4T4Sep 26, 2026
ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC.YA36Z8R2H4T4Sep 26, 2026
EC AMERICA, INCYA36Z8R2H4T4Sep 26, 2026
IMMIXTECHNOLOGY INCYA36Z8R2H4T4Sep 26, 2026
RICHARDSON RFPD INCYA36Z8R2H4T4Sep 2, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

EMPIRE AVIONICS CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BURKE PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

FORMICA INDUSTRIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ASCHBACHER & ASSOCIATES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GMS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit