Federal contractor profile

530 MACOBY STREET OPERATIONS LLC

UEI MNUFZFS39WZ3CAGE 7PG32

Active

Overview

Legal name
530 MACOBY STREET OPERATIONS LLC
Registered location
PENNSBURG, PA, USA
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
Latest award activity
Jul 29, 2025
Read company summary

530 MACOBY STREET OPERATIONS LLC is associated with UEI MNUFZFS39WZ3 and CAGE 7PG32 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $944.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 623110 (Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PENNSBURG, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$944.9K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
530 MACOBY STREET OPERATIONS LLC
UEI
MNUFZFS39WZ3
CAGE
7PG32
Registered address
530 MACOBY ST, PENNSBURG, PA, 18073, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
SAM activation
Dec 31, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 19, 2016
Entity start
Aug 21, 2007
SAM updated
Dec 31, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 29, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
PA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $944,936 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) (NAICS 623110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 06/01/2024 TO 09/30/2024. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$944.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$944.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$944.9K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
244-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 4 (36C244)$944.9K5
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Q402 — Nursing Home, Long-Term & Adult Day Care Services$944.9K5
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
36C24422D0042$944.9K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$944.9K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$944.9K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24425K0182EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 06/01/2024 TO 09/30/2024.Department of Veterans Affairs$40.6KJun 1, 2024Sep 30, 2024
36C24425K0143EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 04/01/2023 TO 09/30/2024.Department of Veterans Affairs$379.6KApr 1, 2023Sep 30, 2024
36C24425K0144EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 04/01/2023 TO 09/30/2024.Department of Veterans Affairs$100.8KApr 1, 2023Sep 30, 2024
36C24425K0029EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 12/22/2021 TO 03/31/2023.Department of Veterans Affairs$387.2KDec 22, 2021Mar 31, 2023
36C24425K0030EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 12/22/2022 TO 03/31/2023.Department of Veterans Affairs$36.8KDec 22, 2022Mar 31, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 31, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 19, 2016
Entity startAug 21, 2007
IndustryReported size status
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KERRY ONORATOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KACEY CUTHBERTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KERRY ONORATOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KACEY CUTHBERTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SANTIAGO HEALTHCARE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GREENERY OPERATING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DARWAY NURSING CARE CENTER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STEUBENVILLE COUNTRY CLUB MANOR INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EMPIRE SPANISH MEADOWS LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CORYELL COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUTHORITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit