Federal contractor profile

BBP SALES, LLC

UEI MP6FL3AJ9NE3CAGE 3YEN9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BBP SALES, LLC
Registered location
BATON ROUGE, LA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 10, 2025
Read company summary

BBP SALES, LLC is associated with UEI MP6FL3AJ9NE3 and CAGE 3YEN9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $436.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332911 (Industrial Valve Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BATON ROUGE, LA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$436.2K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration96.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BBP SALES, LLC
UEI
MP6FL3AJ9NE3
CAGE
3YEN9
Registered address
337 HIGHLANDIA DR, BATON ROUGE, LA, 70810, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 14, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 19, 2004
Entity start
Oct 1, 1990
SAM updated
Nov 14, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 12, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
LA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $436,175 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables (NAICS 334513); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NON-CONTACT RADAR IAW SALIENTS FY25 REQ # 15637 HIF STK # 1219048 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$421.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$421.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$421.6K2
Department of Defense$-2761
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OFC OF ACQUSITION GRANTS-NATIONAL$421.6K2
W074 ENDIST MOBILE$-2761
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$421.3K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
LA$421.6K2
GA$-2761
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$421.6K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-2761

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140G0125P0197NON-CONTACT RADAR IAW SALIENTS FY25 REQ # 15637 HIF STK # 1219048Department of the Interior$235.3KSep 10, 2025Nov 9, 2025
W9127824P0022RBR UNIT 5 VIBRATION INSTRUMENTATIONDepartment of Defense$14.6KMar 1, 2024Apr 30, 2024
140G0125P0054VEGAPULS C 23 RADAR WATER LEVEL SENSOR OR EQUAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH SALIENTS FY25 REQ #15536 HIF STK #1219048Department of the Interior$186.3KMar 17, 2025Apr 27, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 14, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 19, 2004
Entity startOct 1, 1990

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332911 — Industrial Valve ManufacturingNot reported
332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SIERRA RICHARDSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL BRAUERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SIERRA RICHARDSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL BRAUERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
  • 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
  • 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

YSI INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
24 awards

WILLRICH PRECISION INSTRUMENT COMPANY, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FRONTIER PRECISION, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

IT VISION NETWORKS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

J-TEC ASSOCIATES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STATELINE SOLUTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit