Federal contractor profile

HOPE 4 YOU GLOBAL LLC

UEI MPVNEFULKPN1CAGE 8RUF8Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
HOPE 4 YOU GLOBAL LLC
Registered location
LOWELL, AR, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
513210 — Software Publishers
Latest award activity
Jan 15, 2025
Read company summary

HOPE 4 YOU GLOBAL LLC is associated with UEI MPVNEFULKPN1 and CAGE 8RUF8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $74.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 513210 (Software Publishers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LOWELL, AR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$74.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HOPE 4 YOU GLOBAL LLC
UEI
MPVNEFULKPN1
CAGE
8RUF8
Registered address
11840 TYSON RD, LOWELL, AR, 72745, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
513210 — Software Publishers
SAM activation
Dec 12, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 15, 2020
Entity start
Apr 13, 2020
SAM updated
Dec 12, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 30
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $74,054 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (AI) -DRIVEN RETRIEVAL-AUGMENTED GENERATION (RAG) SOLUTION FOR MULTI-DOMAIN TACTICAL ADVANTAGE AND HOLISTIC HEALTH OPTIMIZATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$74.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$74.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$74.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8649 USAF SBIR STTR CNTRCTNG AFRL$74.1K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$74.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AR$74.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$74.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA864925P0129ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (AI) -DRIVEN RETRIEVAL-AUGMENTED GENERATION (RAG) SOLUTION FOR MULTI-DOMAIN TACTICAL ADVANTAGE AND HOLISTIC HEALTH OPTIMIZATIONDepartment of Defense$74.1KJan 15, 2025Apr 17, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 12, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 15, 2020
Entity startApr 13, 2020

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JERRY REIDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEROME REIDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JERRY REIDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEROME REIDAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 513210 — Software Publishers
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STREAMLINE AUTOMATION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

G3 TECHNOLOGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KS RESEARCH INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CARDINAL POINT CAPTAINS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DAYTON T. BROWN, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NEROS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit