Overview
- Legal name
- SAWTST LLC
- Registered location
- NEWNAN, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 17, 2026
Read company summary
SAWTST LLC is associated with UEI MQNHMXNFTSG8 and CAGE 4DDK6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 35 prime awards totaling $118.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services; Engineering Services; Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEWNAN, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SAWTST LLC
- UEI
- MQNHMXNFTSG8
- CAGE
- 4DDK6
- Registered address
- 4046 HIGHWAY 154 STE 230, NEWNAN, GA, 30265, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 8, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 14, 2006
- Entity start
- Mar 8, 2006
- SAM updated
- Apr 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C79126N0025MODIFICATION TO EXTEND SERVICES 6 MONTHS FOR MATERIAL HANDLING BRIDGE WITH A PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE OF 07/01/2026 TO 12/31/2026. | Department of Veterans Affairs | $1.6M | Jul 1, 2026 | Dec 31, 2026 |
| GS10F0395XFEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT. | General Services Administration | $1.3M | Jul 21, 2011 | Not available |
| 36C79126D0003NON-PERSONAL SERVICES MATERIAL HANDLING BRIDGE CONTRACT TO SUPPORT DLS WAREHOUSES | Department of Veterans Affairs | $3.4M | Jan 1, 2026 | Not available |
| N0017819D8464SEAPORT-NXG | Department of Defense | $10.0B | Jan 2, 2019 | Not available |
| W9115125F0013SENTINEL A4 OIT | Department of Defense | $1.6M | Nov 18, 2024 | Jul 18, 2025 |
| W9115125FA019THE INTEGRATED FIRES TEST CAMPAIGN FISCAL YEAR 2025 IFTC25 IBCS FOT AND E EVENTS SHALL DELIVER REQUIRED SERVICES TO PROVIDE RELIABILITY, AVAILABILITY, MAINTAINABILITY-HUMAN… | Department of Defense | $11.5M | Apr 28, 2025 | Jan 18, 2026 |
| HQ085926FF486SCALABLE HOMELAND INNOVATIVE ENTERPRISE LAYERED DEFENSE (SHIELD) INITIAL ORDER. | Department of Defense | $500 | Dec 29, 2025 | Dec 28, 2035 |
| W519TC25F0032EAGLE II DETROIT ARSENAL, MICHIGAN RE-COMPETE. | Department of Defense | $4.0M | Dec 21, 2024 | Dec 20, 2026 |
| W52P1J20F0389EAGLE FORT HUACHUCA LOGISTICS SUPPORT SERVICES TO INCLUDE MAINTENANCE, SUPPLY AND TRANSPORTATION. | Department of Defense | $31.4M | Sep 1, 2020 | Aug 1, 2026 |
| 36C79126N0017MODIFICATION TO ALLOCATED FUNDS FOR JANUARY AND FEBRUARY 2026 THAT ERRORED IN AWARD. | Department of Veterans Affairs | $1.7M | Jan 1, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 14, 2006 |
| Entity start | Mar 8, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANKLIN K JONES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEBRA HADLEY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEBRA A HADLEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RONALD A SAXTON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit