Federal contractor profile

ASSA ABLOY INC

UEI MRWQGCSM75U4CAGE 47TU5Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
ASSA ABLOY INC
Registered location
NEW HAVEN, CT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 29, 2026
Read company summary

ASSA ABLOY INC is associated with UEI MRWQGCSM75U4 and CAGE 47TU5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $34.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332510 (Hardware Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW HAVEN, CT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$34.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ASSA ABLOY INC
UEI
MRWQGCSM75U4
CAGE
47TU5
Registered address
110 SARGENT DR, NEW HAVEN, CT, 06511, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 8, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 27, 2025
Entity start
Jul 11, 1986
SAM updated
Jul 8, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $34,700 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: AIRSTA MIAMI DOOR INSPECTION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$34.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$34.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$34.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
BASE MIAMI(00028)$34.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing$34.7K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5340 — Hardware$34.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$34.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$34.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$34.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z02826PMIAM0052AIRSTA MIAMI DOOR INSPECTIONDepartment of Homeland Security$34.7KJun 24, 2026Jul 31, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 8, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJun 27, 2025
Entity startJul 11, 1986
IndustryReported size status
321911 — Wood Window and Door ManufacturingNot reported
332321 — Metal Window and Door ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
541410 — Interior Design ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
561622 — LocksmithsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WILLIAM B CONAWAYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WILLIAM B JOHNSTONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 321911 — Wood Window and Door Manufacturing
  • 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 541410 — Interior Design Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
  • 561622 — Locksmiths
Registered products and services
  • 5340 — Hardware

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

INCULK SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DAAB PROCUREMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IGCS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

WHITE CAP, L.P.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KIPPER TOOL COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALLIED DEFENSE INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit