Overview
- Legal name
- FEH ASSOCIATES, INC.
- Also known as
- FEH ASSOCIATES INC
- Registered location
- SIOUX CITY, IA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- Latest award activity
- Oct 9, 2025
Read company summary
FEH ASSOCIATES, INC. is associated with UEI MUB9P1N5S8P5 and CAGE 5J642 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Architectural Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541310 (Architectural Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SIOUX CITY, IA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FEH ASSOCIATES, INC.
- Doing business as
- FEH ASSOCIATES INC
- UEI
- MUB9P1N5S8P5
- CAGE
- 5J642
- Registered address
- 1201 4TH ST, SIOUX CITY, IA, 51101, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 14, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1910
- SAM updated
- Apr 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,145,127 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Architectural Services (NAICS 541310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: A-E DESIGN SERVICES FOR SQUAD OPERATIONS, BLDG. 254-GLOBAL ASNT VS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $68.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $68.2K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $68.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7M8 USPFO ACTIVITY IA ARNG | $68.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541310 — Architectural Services | $68.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| C219 — Other Architect and Engineering Services | $68.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W912LP15D0001 | $68.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IA | $68.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $68.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912LP20F0010A-E DESIGN SERVICES FOR SQUAD OPERATIONS, BLDG. 254-GLOBAL ASNT VS | Department of Defense | $1.1M | Feb 10, 2020 | Dec 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 14, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1910 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541310 — Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541410 — Interior Design Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON COOPER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KAY MANTERNACH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541410 — Interior Design Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- FEH ASSOCIATES, INC.UEI MUB9P1N5S8P5
- FEH ASSOCIATES INCUEI K9H8J5G3KCN5
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| FEH ASSOCIATES, INC. | MUB9P1N5S8P5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| FEH ASSOCIATES INC | MUB9P1N5S8P5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit