Federal contractor profile

BAREL LLC

UEI MV7HKWEDZ8D5CAGE 7BS31Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
BAREL LLC
Registered location
NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 4, 2026
Read company summary

BAREL LLC is associated with UEI MV7HKWEDZ8D5 and CAGE 7BS31 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $346.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing; Railroad Rolling Stock Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423860 (Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$346.4K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BAREL LLC
UEI
MV7HKWEDZ8D5
CAGE
7BS31
Registered address
1922 GRAND PRAIRIE AVE, NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV, 89032, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jul 20, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 3, 2015
Entity start
Aug 23, 2014
SAM updated
Jul 20, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 30
Place of incorporation
NV, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $346,377 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512162910!SHIPPING AND STORAG Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$268.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$104.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$164.7K
Change$-60.7K
Growth-36.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$268.7K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$268.7K2
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$-42
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$268.7K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NV$268.7K4
Set Asides

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8ED26V03368512162910!SHIPPING AND STORAGDepartment of Defense$104.0KJun 4, 2026Sep 4, 2026
SPE8EE21P05388508458552!SPIKE,TRACK,SQUAREDepartment of Defense$6.1KAug 18, 2021Dec 20, 2021
SPE8ED25P17218511666898!SHIPPING AND STORAGDepartment of Defense$164.7KSep 25, 2025Dec 1, 2025
SPE8EE24P05768510619842!SPIKE,TRACK,SQUAREDepartment of Defense$71.6KMay 9, 2024Mar 12, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 3, 2015
Entity startAug 23, 2014

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325211 — Plastics Material and Resin ManufacturingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to ManufacturersNot reported
332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and ColoringNot reported
336510 — Railroad Rolling Stock ManufacturingNot reported
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and BrokersNot reported
488190 — Other Support Activities for Air TransportationNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAY BARRGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAY BARRAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAY BARRElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAY BARRAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
  • 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring
  • 336510 — Railroad Rolling Stock Manufacturing
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
  • 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
Registered products and services
  • 1560 — Airframe Structural Components
  • 1620 — Aircraft Landing Gear Components
  • 1650 — Aircraft Hydraulic, Vacuum and De-icing System Components
  • 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components
  • 1730 — Aircraft Ground Servicing Equipment
  • 2040 — Marine Hardware and Hull Items
  • 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment
  • 2210 — Locomotives
  • 2220 — Rail Cars
  • 2240 — Locomotive and Rail Car Accessories and Components
  • 2250 — Track Material, Railroad
  • 3990 — Miscellaneous Materials Handling Equipment.
  • 4930 — Lubrication and Fuel Dispensing Equipment
  • 5305 — Screws
  • 5306 — Bolts
  • 5307 — Studs
  • 5310 — Nuts and Washers
  • 5315 — Nails, Machine Keys, and Pins
  • 5320 — Rivets
  • 5325 — Fastening Devices
  • 5340 — Hardware
  • 5365 — Bushings, Rings, Shims and Spacers
  • 6220 — Electric Vehicular Lights and Fixtures
  • 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers
  • 9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 336510 — Railroad Rolling Stock Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ARCHER TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
29 awards

LARK INDUSTRIAL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MENARD INDUSTRIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336510 — Railroad Rolling Stock Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit