Overview
- Legal name
- CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP
- Registered location
- TIMONIUM, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- Latest award activity
- May 11, 2026
Read company summary
CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP is associated with UEI MV81KCD2FRN5 and CAGE 6NAQ9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 9 prime awards totaling $31.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Certified Public Accountants; Other Accounting Services; All Other Legal Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541211 (Offices of Certified Public Accountants). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TIMONIUM, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP
- UEI
- MV81KCD2FRN5
- CAGE
- 6NAQ9
- Registered address
- 1966 GREENSPRING DR STE 300, TIMONIUM, MD, 21093, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- SAM activation
- Dec 16, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 31, 2012
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1954
- SAM updated
- Dec 16, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 83310118P0017''IGF::OT::IGF | Export-Import Bank of the United States | $50.5K | Jan 2, 2018 | Dec 31, 2018 |
| 75P00118F37001IGF::CT::IGF ACCOUNTING SERVICES THAT MAY VARY IN SCOPE AND WILL HELP ENABLE TIMELY PRODUCTION OF ACCURATE, COMPLETE, AUDITABLE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AS REQUIRED BY THE CHIEF… | Department of Health and Human Services | $2.9M | Apr 4, 2018 | Nov 4, 2020 |
| 75P00121F37003MULTIPLE ACCOUNTING SERVICES CLA TRANSITION BRIDGE | Department of Health and Human Services | $202.7K | Nov 5, 2020 | Jan 4, 2021 |
| HHSP23337002IGF::CT::IGF | Department of Health and Human Services | $1.1M | Feb 19, 2016 | Mar 31, 2018 |
| 95311919F0390AUDIT SUPPORT SERVICES | Corporation for National and Community Service | $194.1K | Sep 26, 2019 | Feb 28, 2022 |
| 88310323F00273THIS IS A BPA CALL ORDER AGAINST BPA 8831032A00012 (AUDITING AND INSPECTION SERVICES) FOR NARA'S CONTROL OF RELOCATION OF RECORDS. | National Archives and Records Administration | $163.4K | Sep 11, 2023 | Sep 30, 2024 |
| 15JENR20P00000238EXPERT WITNESS | Department of Justice | $8.3M | Aug 4, 2020 | Feb 1, 2028 |
| 20342821C00001HUD CONSOLIDATED AND FHA FINANCIAL AUDITING SERVICES | Department of the Treasury | $12.8M | Jan 4, 2021 | Jan 3, 2024 |
| 86612720C00002CONSULTING ASSISTANCE FOR THE FINANCIAL AUDIT | Department of Housing and Urban Development | $6.0M | Mar 31, 2020 | Jan 14, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 16, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 31, 2012 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1954 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants | Not reported |
| 541213 — Tax Preparation Services | Not reported |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIMBERLY PENN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JANICE CODRINGTON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEFF SANTOS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KIMBERLY PENN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- 541213 — Tax Preparation Services
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit