Overview
- Legal name
- CIRCUIT SPRING, LLC
- Registered location
- LENEXA, KS, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 6, 2026
Read company summary
CIRCUIT SPRING, LLC is associated with UEI MY7VDCKUR534 and CAGE 13RC4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $14.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing; Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334418 (Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LENEXA, KS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CIRCUIT SPRING, LLC
- UEI
- MY7VDCKUR534
- CAGE
- 13RC4
- Registered address
- 14343 W 100TH ST, LENEXA, KS, 66215, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Dec 1, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 3, 2025
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 2024
- SAM updated
- Dec 1, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 28, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $14,479 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing (NAICS 334418); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PCB FABRICATION AND ASSEMBLY OF MICROELECTRONIC COMPONENTS TO PROVIDE FLEXIBLE, FULL-SPECTRUM MICROELECTRONICS SOLUTIONS TO MEET DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE NEEDS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $14.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $14.5K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEFENSE MICROELECTRONICS ACTIVITY | $10.3K | 1 |
| NSWC DAHLGREN | $4.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing | $10.3K | 1 |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $4.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies; Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware | $14.5K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HQ072726AE004 | $10.3K | 1 |
| N0017825A1409 | $4.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| KS | $14.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $10.3K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $4.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ072726FE041PCB FABRICATION AND ASSEMBLY OF MICROELECTRONIC COMPONENTS TO PROVIDE FLEXIBLE, FULL-SPECTRUM MICROELECTRONICS SOLUTIONS TO MEET DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE NEEDS. | Department of Defense | $10.3K | Mar 6, 2026 | May 1, 2026 |
| N0017826FA402CALL 0005 AWARD FOR CIRCUIT SPRING, LLC. | Department of Defense | $4.2K | Feb 11, 2026 | Mar 2, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 1, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 3, 2025 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORDELL BENTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIN SCHOLZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic
- 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
- 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies; Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware
- 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit