Federal contractor profile

K.R. WOLFE, INC.

UEI N2J7LHGMPKJ1CAGE 61DL7Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
K.R. WOLFE, INC.
Registered location
INCLINE VILLAGE, NV, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Aug 28, 2025
Read company summary

K.R. WOLFE, INC. is associated with UEI N2J7LHGMPKJ1 and CAGE 61DL7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $2.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists INCLINE VILLAGE, NV, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.3M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
K.R. WOLFE, INC.
UEI
N2J7LHGMPKJ1
CAGE
61DL7
Registered address
916 SOUTHWOOD BLVD STE 1F, INCLINE VILLAGE, NV, 89451, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Aug 25, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 16, 2010
Entity start
Dec 27, 2007
SAM updated
Aug 25, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 19, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NV, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $2,283,120 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 339112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: INSTALLATION OF 18X BOOM ARMS FOR A TANDEM BOOM SYSTEM FROM K.R. WOLFE INC.:1311868 [24-007308] Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$630.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$18.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$630.3K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH - CC$630.3K3
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$630.3K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$630.3K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$967.1K2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-336.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75N90024P00659INSTALLATION OF 18X BOOM ARMS FOR A TANDEM BOOM SYSTEM FROM K.R. WOLFE INC.:1311868 [24-007308]Department of Health and Human Services$709.6KSep 30, 2024Mar 29, 2026
75N90018P00865K R WOLFE INC:1311868 [18-010404]Department of Health and Human Services$1.3MSep 21, 2018Apr 29, 2020
75N90022P00579K R WOLFE INC:1311868 [22-013467] ICU BOOM PROJECTDepartment of Health and Human Services$257.6KSep 13, 2022Sep 29, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 16, 2010
Entity startDec 27, 2007

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RACHEL WOLFEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KELLEN WOLFEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RACHEL WOLFEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KELLEN WOLFEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CONMED CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BIOMERIEUX INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PROAIM AMERICAS, LLC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

HILL-ROM, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

OMNICELL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit