Overview
- Legal name
- JMAR PROTOCOL TRAINING LLC
- Registered location
- BISMARCK, ND, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers
- Latest award activity
- Apr 30, 2026
Read company summary
JMAR PROTOCOL TRAINING LLC is associated with UEI N6BPQ439YYV7 and CAGE 15K18 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $22.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561920 (Convention and Trade Show Organizers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BISMARCK, ND, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JMAR PROTOCOL TRAINING LLC
- UEI
- N6BPQ439YYV7
- CAGE
- 15K18
- Registered address
- 9732 CREEKSIDE DR, BISMARCK, ND, 58504, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers
- SAM activation
- Sep 22, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 21, 2025
- Entity start
- Mar 31, 2023
- SAM updated
- Sep 25, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 16, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ND, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $22,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DIPLOMATIC PROTOCOL TRAINING FOR THE 110TH MEB Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $22.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $22.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7NJ USPFO ACTIVITY MO ARNG | $22.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $22.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U099 — Other Education and Training Services | $22.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $22.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $22.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $22.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912NS26PA005DIPLOMATIC PROTOCOL TRAINING FOR THE 110TH MEB | Department of Defense | $22.5K | Jun 1, 2026 | Jun 5, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 25, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 21, 2025 |
| Entity start | Mar 31, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561311 — Employment Placement Agencies | Not reported |
| 561312 — Executive Search Services | Not reported |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | Not reported |
| 561599 — All Other Travel Arrangement and Reservation Services | Not reported |
| 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| 711310 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events with Facilities | Not reported |
| 711320 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events without Facilities | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDA ERICKSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| IDA ERICKSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561311 — Employment Placement Agencies
- 561312 — Executive Search Services
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- 561599 — All Other Travel Arrangement and Reservation Services
- 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 711310 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events with Facilities
- 711320 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events without Facilities
Registered products and services
- 9999 — Miscellaneous Items
- R706 — Logistics Support Services
- R799 — Other Management Support Services
- U008 — Training/Curriculum Development
- U099 — Other Education and Training Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit