Overview
- Legal name
- MODULAR TRAIL STRUCTURES, LLC
- Also known as
- MODULAR TRAIL STRUCTURES LLC
- Registered location
- COTTAGE GROVE, WI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 22, 2026
Read company summary
MODULAR TRAIL STRUCTURES, LLC is associated with UEI NABPM4W7AMJ6 and CAGE 7NT21 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $171.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 321992 (Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COTTAGE GROVE, WI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MODULAR TRAIL STRUCTURES, LLC
- Doing business as
- MODULAR TRAIL STRUCTURES LLC
- UEI
- NABPM4W7AMJ6
- CAGE
- 7NT21
- Registered address
- 906 CONSERVANCY CT, COTTAGE GROVE, WI, 53527, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 16, 2016
- Entity start
- Feb 21, 2013
- SAM updated
- Jul 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $171,360 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing (NAICS 321992); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: UPPER TABLE ROCK BOARDWALK Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $171.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $171.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OREGON STATE OFFICE | $171.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing | $171.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5420 — Bridges, Fixed and Floating | $171.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $171.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $171.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $171.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140L4326P0085UPPER TABLE ROCK BOARDWALK | Department of the Interior | $171.4K | Jul 22, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 16, 2016 |
| Entity start | Feb 21, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRITTANY ROEHL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRITTANY ROEHL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit