Federal contractor profile

JVS CONSTRUCTION, INC

UEI NAG9TNWMM5Q6CAGE 8K6C8

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
JVS CONSTRUCTION, INC
Registered location
BLOOMFIELD, IN, USA
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
May 11, 2026
Read company summary

JVS CONSTRUCTION, INC is associated with UEI NAG9TNWMM5Q6 and CAGE 8K6C8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 20 prime awards totaling $599.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Flooring Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BLOOMFIELD, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$599.1K
Prime awards20
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration91.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
JVS CONSTRUCTION, INC
UEI
NAG9TNWMM5Q6
CAGE
8K6C8
Registered address
2217 N WARREN RD, BLOOMFIELD, IN, 47424, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Mar 4, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 9, 2020
Entity start
Feb 22, 2005
SAM updated
Mar 4, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 20 awards and $599,071 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THIS REQUIREMENT IS TO PROVIDE ALL MANAGEMENT, LABOR, MATERIAL, EQUIPMENT, TRANSPORTATION, SUPERVISION, AND ENVIRONMENTAL AND QUALITY CONTROLS, TO ACCOMPLISH PAINTING AND CARPET IN ROOMS C203, C204, C205, C206, C207, AND C208 AT B-3330C. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$574.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 20 of 20 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$44.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$530.2K
Change$-485.7K
Growth-91.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$524.9K19
Department of the Interior$49.8K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NSWC CRANE$524.9K19
IBC ACQ SVCS DIRECTORATE (00004)$49.8K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$530.2K17
N0016426A0003$44.5K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$574.7K20
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$453.8K9
NO SET ASIDE USED.$120.9K11

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0016426FC085THIS REQUIREMENT IS TO PROVIDE ALL MANAGEMENT, LABOR, MATERIAL, EQUIPMENT, TRANSPORTATION, SUPERVISION, AND ENVIRONMENTAL AND QUALITY CONTROLS, TO ACCOMPLISH PAINTING AND CARPET…Department of Defense$14.8KMay 11, 2026Jun 8, 2026
N0016426FC083B3252 RENOVATIONDepartment of Defense$14.9KMay 8, 2026Jun 15, 2026
N0016426FC058REPAIRS NEEDED TO KEEP FACILITY MAINTAINED AND TO CONTINUE MISSION WORK. LEAKS ARE AFFECTING HVAC SERVICE. REPAIRING THE LEAKS WILL HELP MITIGATE ANY MORE PROBLEMS ARISING WITH…Department of Defense$14.8KMar 30, 2026May 4, 2026
N0016425PC638B2044 CUBICLE ASSEMBLY QTY 4 AND REMOVAL OF EXCESS MATERIALDepartment of Defense$2.4KSep 17, 2025Sep 22, 2025
N0016425PC636MOVE 3 CUBICLES FROM BUILDING 2066 AND INSTALL IN BUILDING 300, ROOM 003Department of Defense$2.5KSep 15, 2025Sep 19, 2025
N0016425PC585BUILDING 41 ROOM 135/136 RESTROOM RENOVATIONDepartment of Defense$113.4KJun 18, 2025Sep 19, 2025
N0016425PC603PAVILLION INSTALLATIONDepartment of Defense$23.5KJul 24, 2025Sep 19, 2025
N0016425PC604B41 BREAKROOMS UPGRADEDepartment of Defense$22.8KJul 23, 2025Sep 19, 2025
N0016425PC584CARPET TILE REMOVAL IAW STATEMENT OF WORKDepartment of Defense$2.8KJul 7, 2025Aug 15, 2025
N0016425PC586REPAIR SECURITY DEFICIENCY FOR B2522 GATE.Department of Defense$15.0KJun 27, 2025Aug 1, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 9, 2020
Entity startFeb 22, 2005

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN VAN SANTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN VAN SANTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN VAN SANTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

I-2-I SOLUTIONS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

LUTRON SERVICES CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services, 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AMENTUM DESIGN AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services, 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BROWN POINT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

ELEVATED TECHNOLOGIES SERVICES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PEGASUS SUPPORT SERVICES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit