Federal contractor profile

ECUMENICAL ENTERPRISES, INC

UEI NAVHCCU1KD44CAGE 6DSE0

Active

Overview

Legal name
ECUMENICAL ENTERPRISES, INC
Also known as
ECUMENICAL ENTERPRISES, INC MANAGEMENT DIVISION
Registered location
DALLAS, PA, USA
Primary NAICS
624229 — Other Community Housing Services
Latest award activity
Jan 6, 2025
Read company summary

ECUMENICAL ENTERPRISES, INC is associated with UEI NAVHCCU1KD44 and CAGE 6DSE0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $628.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 624229 (Other Community Housing Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DALLAS, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$628.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ECUMENICAL ENTERPRISES, INC
Doing business as
ECUMENICAL ENTERPRISES, INC MANAGEMENT DIVISION
UEI
NAVHCCU1KD44
CAGE
6DSE0
Registered address
3135 MEMORIAL HWY, DALLAS, PA, 18612, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
624229 — Other Community Housing Services
SAM activation
Dec 16, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 3, 2011
Entity start
Dec 11, 1968
SAM updated
Dec 16, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 12, 2026
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
PA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $627,978 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) (NAICS 623110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 04/01/2023 TO 09/30/2024. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$628.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$628.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$628.0K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
244-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 4 (36C244)$628.0K2
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Q402 — Nursing Home, Long-Term & Adult Day Care Services$628.0K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
36C24422D0119$628.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$628.0K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$628.0K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24425K0088EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 04/01/2023 TO 09/30/2024.Department of Veterans Affairs$570.9KApr 1, 2023Sep 30, 2024
36C24425K0006EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 05/15/2022 TO 03/31/2023.Department of Veterans Affairs$57.1KJun 8, 2022Mar 31, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 3, 2011
Entity startDec 11, 1968
IndustryReported size status
624229 — Other Community Housing ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JENNIFER CADORA-COXGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LISA ZAMBERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JENNIFER CADORA-COXElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 624229 — Other Community Housing Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CRESTVIEW MANOR NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SANTIAGO HEALTHCARE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DARWAY NURSING CARE CENTER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STEUBENVILLE COUNTRY CLUB MANOR INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EMPIRE SPANISH MEADOWS LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

DERIDDER RETIREMENT & REHABILITATION CENTER, L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit