Federal contractor profile
PROMOTIONS PLUS, INC.
UEI NCSVPX6P2FY5CAGE 3CS91
Overview
- Legal name
- PROMOTIONS PLUS, INC.
- Registered location
- NORTH ROYALTON, OH, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Apr 17, 2025
Read company summary
PROMOTIONS PLUS, INC. is associated with UEI NCSVPX6P2FY5 and CAGE 3CS91 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 315210 (Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH ROYALTON, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PROMOTIONS PLUS, INC.
- UEI
- NCSVPX6P2FY5
- CAGE
- 3CS91
- Registered address
- 13700 STATE RD STE 5, NORTH ROYALTON, OH, 44133, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jan 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 9, 2002
- Entity start
- Oct 15, 1994
- SAM updated
- Jan 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,708,890 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing (NAICS 315990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ARMY COMBAT GLOVE - DO Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-1.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-1.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC-APG NATICK | $-1.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | $-1.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose | $-1.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W911QY13D0078 | $-1.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $-1.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-1.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911QY20F0299ARMY COMBAT GLOVE - DO | Department of Defense | $3.7M | Jun 23, 2020 | Jun 30, 2021 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 9, 2002 |
| Entity start | Oct 15, 1994 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | Not reported |
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 316110 — Leather and Hide Tanning and Finishing | Not reported |
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | Not reported |
| 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing | Not reported |
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541870 — Advertising Material Distribution Services | Not reported |
| 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE TANNENBAUM | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GINA TANNENBAUM | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVE TANNENBAUM | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GINA TANNENBAUM | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
- 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
- 316110 — Leather and Hide Tanning and Finishing
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 541870 — Advertising Material Distribution Services
- 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit