Overview
- Legal name
- FAYZA-LEAD CONSTRUCTION INC
- Registered location
- THOUSAND OAKS, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Apr 20, 2026
Read company summary
FAYZA-LEAD CONSTRUCTION INC is associated with UEI ND4WP6ASECK8 and CAGE 9EBV8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $14.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists THOUSAND OAKS, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FAYZA-LEAD CONSTRUCTION INC
- UEI
- ND4WP6ASECK8
- CAGE
- 9EBV8
- Registered address
- 2568 TURQUOISE CIRCLE, THOUSAND OAKS, CA, 91320, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- SAM activation
- Mar 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 22, 2022
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 2022
- SAM updated
- Mar 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 12, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Apr 1
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $14,657,939 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LINE ITEM1 STANDBY POWER RECON Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.2M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $258.5K |
| Change | $984.9K |
| Growth | +381.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $7.1M | 1 |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $1.5M | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W075 ENDIST LOS ANGELES | $7.1M | 1 |
| 262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262) | $1.5M | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $8.6M | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2EB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS | $7.1M | 1 |
| Z2DA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF HOSPITALS AND INFIRMARIES | $1.2M | 1 |
| S114 — Water Services | $258.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $8.6M | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $8.6M | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE | $7.1M | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $1.5M | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912PL23C0021LINE ITEM1 STANDBY POWER RECON | Department of Defense | $7.1M | Sep 26, 2023 | Jul 13, 2026 |
| 36C26226C0093PARKING LOT 49 REACTIVATION | Department of Veterans Affairs | $1.2M | Jan 13, 2025 | Oct 5, 2026 |
| 36C26223C0201REROUTE UTILITIES FOR PARKING LOT 20 | Department of Veterans Affairs | $6.3M | Sep 15, 2023 | Jun 23, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 22, 2022 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238130 — Framing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAYCAL FERHAT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FAYCAL FERHAT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FAYCAL FERHAT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FAYCAL FERHAT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238130 — Framing Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit