Federal contractor profile

CLASSIC PRODUCTS CORP

UEI ND9UX2XR55D8CAGE 0GRG9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CLASSIC PRODUCTS CORP
Registered location
FORT WAYNE, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Dec 18, 2025
Read company summary

CLASSIC PRODUCTS CORP is associated with UEI ND9UX2XR55D8 and CAGE 0GRG9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $198.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423910 (Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT WAYNE, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$198.2K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CLASSIC PRODUCTS CORP
UEI
ND9UX2XR55D8
CAGE
0GRG9
Registered address
4617 INDUSTRIAL RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46825, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Dec 11, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 19, 2001
Entity start
Mar 30, 1987
SAM updated
Dec 11, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 9, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $198,182 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PIN OIL MACHINE. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$198.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$49.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$149.2K
Change$-100.2K
Growth-67.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$198.2K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4497 436 CONS LGC$49.8K1
FA4801 49 CONS PK$49.7K1
FA4661 7 CONS CD$49.6K1
FA4897 366 CONS PKP$49.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$198.2K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DE$49.8K1
NM$49.7K1
IN$49.6K1
ID$49.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$198.2K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA489726P0004PIN OIL MACHINE.Department of Defense$49.0KDec 18, 2025Feb 1, 2026
FA466125P0129DYESS AIR FORCE BASE BOWLING CENTER OIL MACHINES.Department of Defense$49.6KSep 30, 2025Dec 1, 2025
FA480125P0086THE CONTRACTOR WILL PROVIDE A KEGEL ATLAS PRO WALKER LANE CONDITIONING MACHINE WITH DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND TRAINING BY CERTIFIED LANE MACHINE TECHNICIAN IN ACCORDANCE WITH…Department of Defense$49.7KSep 12, 2025Oct 15, 2025
FA449725P0015BOWLING LANE MACHINEDepartment of Defense$49.8KMar 12, 2025May 2, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 11, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationNov 19, 2001
Entity startMar 30, 1987

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
459110 — Sporting Goods RetailersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHAWN E SPADEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHAWN E SPADEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FIRE & LIFE SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALPHA M LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADVANCED HEALTHSTYLES FITNESS EQUIPMENT, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MIG GOV, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit