Federal contractor profile

FREEDOM INTERIOR SOLUTIONS LLC

UEI NEGGVKRG8JQ4CAGE 69U74Company website ↗

Active
Joint Venture Women Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
FREEDOM INTERIOR SOLUTIONS LLC
Also known as
FREEDOM INTERIORS
Registered location
KANSAS CITY, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jan 16, 2026
Read company summary

FREEDOM INTERIOR SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI NEGGVKRG8JQ4 and CAGE 69U74 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $66.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423210 (Furniture Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KANSAS CITY, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$66.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FREEDOM INTERIOR SOLUTIONS LLC
Doing business as
FREEDOM INTERIORS
UEI
NEGGVKRG8JQ4
CAGE
69U74
Registered address
4000 WASHINGTON ST, KANSAS CITY, MO, 64111, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
May 29, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 19, 2011
Entity start
Jan 15, 2011
SAM updated
May 29, 2026
Registration expires
May 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $66,023 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing (NAICS 337214); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MICC FORT LEAVENWORTH FURNITURE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$66.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$66.0K
Change$-66.0K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$66.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QM MICC-FT LEAVENWORTH$66.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing$66.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7110 — Office Furniture$66.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS27F025CA$66.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
KS$66.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$66.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W91QF425FA181MICC FORT LEAVENWORTH FURNITUREDepartment of Defense$66.0KSep 10, 2025Feb 13, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 19, 2011
Entity startJan 15, 2011

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Joint Venture Women Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333241 — Food Product Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory ManufacturingNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control ManufacturingNot reported
335921 — Fiber Optic Cable ManufacturingNot reported
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) ManufacturingNot reported
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker ManufacturingNot reported
423210 — Furniture Merchant WholesalersNot reported
484210 — Used Household and Office Goods MovingNot reported
532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
541410 — Interior Design ServicesNot reported
541420 — Industrial Design ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
561499 — All Other Business Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CAROL SOKOLENKOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CAROL SOKOLENKOAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CAROL SOKOLENKOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CAROL SOKOLENKOAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
  • 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing
  • 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
  • 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
  • 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
  • 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving
  • 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 541410 — Interior Design Services
  • 541420 — Industrial Design Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
Registered products and services
  • 7110 — Office Furniture
  • 7125 — Cabinets, Lockers, Bins, and Shelving
  • 7195 — Miscellaneous Furniture and Fixtures
  • N071 — Installation of Equipment: Furniture

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BKM OFFICE ENVIRONMENTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ABS ALPHA GROUP GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

AQ MANAGEMENT AND CONSTRUCTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HALLYM FURNITURE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE PRIVACY POD COMPANY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TEAMMATES COMMERCIAL INTERIORS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit