Federal contractor profile

MAYR CORPORATION

UEI NF28V3X4AQK4CAGE 0LU55Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
MAYR CORPORATION
Registered location
MAHWAH, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 25, 2025
Read company summary

MAYR CORPORATION is associated with UEI NF28V3X4AQK4 and CAGE 0LU55 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $34.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333613 (Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MAHWAH, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$34.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MAYR CORPORATION
UEI
NF28V3X4AQK4
CAGE
0LU55
Registered address
10 INDUSTRIAL AVE, MAHWAH, NJ, 07430, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 2, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 2, 2002
Entity start
Dec 2, 1988
SAM updated
Jun 2, 2026
Registration expires
May 29, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $34,391 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NPOL BRAKES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$34.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$34.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$34.4K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$34.4K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$34.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$22.9K1
VA$11.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$22.9K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$11.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC25PB021NPOL BRAKESNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$22.9KMay 5, 2025Sep 1, 2025
80NSSC25PB336ROBA TOPSTOP BRAKESNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$11.5KJun 30, 2025Aug 25, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 2, 2002
Entity startDec 2, 1988

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL PERRETTAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL PERRETTAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
Registered products and services
  • 3040 — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment
  • L029 — Technical Representation Services: Engine Accessories
  • L030 — Technical Representation Services: Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment
  • L036 — Technical Representation Services: Special Industry Machinery

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FTI FLOW TECHNOLOGY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ALICAT SCIENTIFIC INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MEASUREMENT SPECIALTIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

JOHN H CARTER CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SCIENCE PUMP CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

INTERFACE INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit