Federal contractor profile

GRANZOW, INC.

UEI NFRPR8K7PWK3CAGE 0N9V9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GRANZOW, INC.
Registered location
CHARLOTTE, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
Latest award activity
Jun 4, 2026
Read company summary

GRANZOW, INC. is associated with UEI NFRPR8K7PWK3 and CAGE 0N9V9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 40 prime awards totaling $497.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing; Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334513 (Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHARLOTTE, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$497.9K
Prime awards40
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GRANZOW, INC.
UEI
NFRPR8K7PWK3
CAGE
0N9V9
Registered address
2300 CROWNPOINT EXECUTIVE DR, CHARLOTTE, NC, 28227, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
SAM activation
Dec 3, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 31, 2002
Entity start
Sep 1, 1979
SAM updated
Dec 3, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 2, 2026
Fiscal year end
Apr 30
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 40 awards and $497,934 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512162646!SWITCH,ROTARY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$497.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 40 of 40 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$255.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$242.4K
Change$13.1K
Growth+5.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$497.9K40
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE4A623DC128$196.4K4
SPE4A623D5B48$112.0K7
SPE4A622DC147$74.8K4
Unclassified$56.4K14
SPE7M124D60EG$39.3K3
SPE7M125D60CB$14.8K2
SPE7M824D60LX$3.6K3
SPE7L324D60MA$5252
SPE7L426D60PQ$2591
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$497.9K40
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$441.5K26
NO SET ASIDE USED.$45.1K13
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$11.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M826V13558512162646!SWITCH,ROTARYDepartment of Defense$71Jun 4, 2026Sep 2, 2026
SPE4A626F130Z8512145643!SWITCH,LIQUID LEVELDepartment of Defense$16.8KMay 28, 2026Jun 29, 2026
SPE7L026F37318512118374!GASKETDepartment of Defense$259May 15, 2026Aug 13, 2026
SPE4A626F036M8512106677!SWITCH,LIQUID LEVELDepartment of Defense$35.8KMay 12, 2026Jun 11, 2026
SPE7M826V10958512099643!SWITCH,ROTARYDepartment of Defense$7.7KMay 11, 2026Aug 10, 2026
SPE7M826V08678512024024!BOOT,DUST AND MOISTDepartment of Defense$15.6KApr 7, 2026Jul 6, 2026
SPE4A626F61918511930547!SWITCH,LIQUID LEVELDepartment of Defense$10.1KFeb 19, 2026Mar 23, 2026
SPE4A626F64368511931928!SWITCH,LIQUID LEVELDepartment of Defense$43.6KFeb 19, 2026May 4, 2026
SPE4A626F41598511825877!SWITCH,LIQUID LEVELDepartment of Defense$47.0KDec 19, 2025Mar 2, 2026
SPE4A626F44268511827111!SWITCH,LIQUID LEVELDepartment of Defense$19.2KDec 19, 2025Jan 16, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 3, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 31, 2002
Entity startSep 1, 1979

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation SystemsNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
311111 — Dog and Cat Food ManufacturingNot reported
311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food ManufacturingNot reported
325510 — Paint and Coating ManufacturingNot reported
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
332911 — Industrial Valve ManufacturingNot reported
333131 — Mining Machinery and Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333241 — Food Product Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333993 — Packaging Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
335910 — Battery ManufacturingNot reported
423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
562119 — Other Waste CollectionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GOVERNMENT BUSINESSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELECTRONIC BUSINESSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 311111 — Dog and Cat Food Manufacturing
  • 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing
  • 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
  • 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
  • 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
  • 333131 — Mining Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333993 — Packaging Machinery Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 335910 — Battery Manufacturing
  • 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 562119 — Other Waste Collection
Registered products and services
  • H120 — Quality Control Services: Ship and Marine Equipment
  • H148 — Quality Control Services: Valves
  • H220 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Ship and Marine Equipment
  • H248 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Valves
  • H320 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Ship and Marine Equipment
  • H348 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Valves
  • N020 — Installation of Equipment: Ship and Marine Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

LINMARR ASSOCIATES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HOOSIER INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit