Overview
- Legal name
- FEDEX FREIGHT EAST, INC
- Also known as
- FEDEX FREIGHT, INC
- Registered location
- HARRISON, AR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- Latest award activity
- Dec 4, 2024
Read company summary
FEDEX FREIGHT EAST, INC is associated with UEI NG7MUQ3PLB75 and CAGE 3CMU2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Freight Trucking, Local. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 484110 (General Freight Trucking, Local). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HARRISON, AR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FEDEX FREIGHT EAST, INC
- Doing business as
- FEDEX FREIGHT, INC
- UEI
- NG7MUQ3PLB75
- CAGE
- 3CMU2
- Registered address
- 2200 FORWARD DR, HARRISON, AR, 72601, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- SAM activation
- Nov 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 21, 2002
- Entity start
- Oct 25, 1982
- SAM updated
- Nov 24, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 21, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- May 31
- Place of incorporation
- AR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,885 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include General Freight Trucking, Local (NAICS 484110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RATIFICATION OF UNPAID SHIPPING CHARGES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC-RSA | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| V112 — Motor Freight | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AR | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W31P4Q24P0013RATIFICATION OF UNPAID SHIPPING CHARGES | Department of Defense | $12.9K | Jun 14, 2024 | Jun 14, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 24, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 21, 2002 |
| Entity start | Oct 25, 1982 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE FILIPIAK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANITA BROWER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOE FILIPIAK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- FEDEX CORPUEI D8YCU3XSC4V5
- FEDERAL EXPRESS CORPUEI JNXSY4EWJK71
- FEDERAL EXPRESS CORPORATIONUEI KQWXKVLGRZ96
- FEDERAL EXPRESS CORPORATIONUEI ZM3BA4MFDQC5
- FEDERAL EXPRESS CORPORATIONUEI EM7LMJJCF6B7
- FEDEX CUSTOM CRITICAL INCUEI RKY2ZLF49G56
- FEDEX EXPRESS CORPORATIONUEI H52TBGZ6W922
- FEDEX FREIGHT EAST, INCUEI NG7MUQ3PLB75
- FEDEX SUPPLY CHAIN DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, INC.UEI Q9PFF5JU9TR4
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| FEDEX CORP | D8YCU3XSC4V5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| FEDERAL EXPRESS CORP | D8YCU3XSC4V5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| FEDERAL EXPRESS CORPORATION | D8YCU3XSC4V5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| FEDERAL EXPRESS CORPORATION | D8YCU3XSC4V5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| FEDERAL EXPRESS CORPORATION | D8YCU3XSC4V5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| FEDEX CUSTOM CRITICAL INC | D8YCU3XSC4V5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| FEDEX EXPRESS CORPORATION | D8YCU3XSC4V5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| FEDEX FREIGHT EAST, INC | D8YCU3XSC4V5 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| FEDEX SUPPLY CHAIN DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, INC. | D8YCU3XSC4V5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit