Federal contractor profile

UICS CMS JV, LLC

UEI NHYVDAH2CC59CAGE 9GVG3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
UICS CMS JV, LLC
Registered location
ANCHORAGE, AK, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
Latest award activity
Oct 29, 2025
Read company summary

UICS CMS JV, LLC is associated with UEI NHYVDAH2CC59 and CAGE 9GVG3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $1.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237120 (Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANCHORAGE, AK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.2M
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
UICS CMS JV, LLC
UEI
NHYVDAH2CC59
CAGE
9GVG3
Registered address
6700 ARCTIC SPUR RD, ANCHORAGE, AK, 99518, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
SAM activation
Jan 12, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 15, 2023
Entity start
Dec 20, 2022
SAM updated
Jan 12, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $1,229,793 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SUSTAINMENT, RESTORATION AND MODERNIZATION (SRM) REPAIRS TO FACILITY 926 AT KADENA AIR BASE, OKINAWA, JAPAN CONTRACT TYPE: FFP, DIRECT 8(A) AWARD Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$51.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$51.4K
Change$-51.4K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$51.4K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL$51.4K1
FA8903 772 ESS PK$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$51.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$51.4K1
Unclassified$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$51.4K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA890324C0017SUSTAINMENT, RESTORATION AND MODERNIZATION (SRM) REPAIRS TO FACILITY 926 AT KADENA AIR BASE, OKINAWA, JAPAN CONTRACT TYPE: FFP, DIRECT 8(A) AWARDDepartment of Defense$512.7KJul 2, 2024Apr 14, 2026
W912DY24C0023BASE BID 2_ CONSTRUCTIONDepartment of Defense$717.1KMay 16, 2024Jan 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 15, 2023
Entity startDec 20, 2022
SBA Certified 8A Joint VentureExpired

Expires Mar 18, 2026

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LORI SCHENDELGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON STRICKLERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JANINE DELKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON STRICKLERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RFS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GERANIOS ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ATLANTIC PACIFIC STANDARD LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LOYALTY SUPPORT SERVICES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ORCOM, A DIVISION OF ORTEGA COMPANIES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KEKOLU CONTRACTING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit