Federal contractor profile

NATIVE GREEN LLC

UEI NJEMWXNTKEF9CAGE 53A91Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
NATIVE GREEN LLC
Also known as
NATIVE GREEN LLC
Registered location
ORION, MI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 9, 2026
Read company summary

NATIVE GREEN LLC is associated with UEI NJEMWXNTKEF9 and CAGE 53A91 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 211 prime awards totaling $160.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325611 (Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ORION, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$160.5K
Prime awards211
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
NATIVE GREEN LLC
Doing business as
NATIVE GREEN LLC
UEI
NJEMWXNTKEF9
CAGE
53A91
Registered address
180 ENGELWOOD DR STE A, ORION, MI, 48359, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 18, 2026
Initial registration
May 22, 2008
Entity start
Oct 1, 2008
SAM updated
Feb 18, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 211 awards and $160,466 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing (NAICS 326199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SCALE REMOVING COMPOUND Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$160.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 211 of 211 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$96.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$64.2K
Change$32.0K
Growth+49.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$160.5K211
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GSA/FAS SCIENTFC,TEMP SVCS,ADINT$160.5K211
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing$160.5K211
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7930 — Cleaning and Polishing Compounds and Preparations$160.5K211
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QSSC24A0010$156.4K194
GS07F0490V$4.0K17
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MI$156.4K194
SD$4.0K17
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$160.5K211

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QSWA26F1WYKSCALE REMOVING COMPOUNDGeneral Services Administration$100Sep 9, 2026Sep 14, 2026
47QSWA26F1WGASCALE REMOVING COMPOUNDGeneral Services Administration$983Sep 8, 2026Sep 13, 2026
47QSWA26F1V1LDISINFECTANT,UTILITGeneral Services Administration$94Aug 31, 2026Sep 5, 2026
47QSWA26F1V4BSANITIZER, UTILITY: CONCENTRATED, QUATERNARY AMMONIUM DISINFECTANT CLEANER FOR USE ON INANIMATE, HARD, NON-POROUS SURFACES. COMPLIES WITH COMMERCIAL ITEM DESCRIPTION (CID)…General Services Administration$251Aug 31, 2026Sep 5, 2026
47QSWA26F1UW6CLEANING COMPOUND,SOLVENTGeneral Services Administration$635Aug 30, 2026Sep 4, 2026
47QSWA26F1STNSOAP,TOILETGeneral Services Administration$15.6KAug 20, 2026Aug 25, 2026
47QSWA26F1S46CLEANING COMPOUND,SOLVENTGeneral Services Administration$127Aug 17, 2026Aug 22, 2026
47QSWA26F1RV6SANITIZER, UTILITY: CONCENTRATED, QUATERNARY AMMONIUM DISINFECTANT CLEANER FOR USE ON INANIMATE, HARD, NON-POROUS SURFACES. COMPLIES WITH COMMERCIAL ITEM DESCRIPTION (CID)…General Services Administration$126Aug 14, 2026Aug 19, 2026
47QSWA26F1NYCCLEANING COMPOUND,SGeneral Services Administration$127Aug 4, 2026Aug 9, 2026
47QSWA26F1NZQCLEANING COMPOUND, OVENGeneral Services Administration$92Aug 4, 2026Aug 9, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 22, 2008
Entity startOct 1, 2008

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product ManufacturingNot reported
322291 — Sanitary Paper Product ManufacturingNot reported
325611 — Soap and Other Detergent ManufacturingNot reported
325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good ManufacturingNot reported
325613 — Surface Active Agent ManufacturingNot reported
325991 — Custom Compounding of Purchased ResinsNot reported
326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch ManufacturingNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
335220 — Major Household Appliance ManufacturingNot reported
339994 — Broom, Brush, and Mop ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN GAGLIARDIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHERRI TRIVETTEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN GAGLIARDIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHERRI TRIVETTEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
  • 322291 — Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing
  • 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing
  • 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing
  • 325613 — Surface Active Agent Manufacturing
  • 325991 — Custom Compounding of Purchased Resins
  • 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
  • 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing
  • 339994 — Broom, Brush, and Mop Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PIERCE SALES COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

WECSYS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
83 awards

NATIONAL LAMINATING, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
40 awards

PARKER SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

RM BILTRITE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
39 awards

LONSEAL INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit