Overview
- Legal name
- ATECH TRAINING INC
- Also known as
- ATECH TRAINING INC
- Registered location
- WALTON, KY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611513 — Apprenticeship Training
- Latest award activity
- Mar 28, 2025
Read company summary
ATECH TRAINING INC is associated with UEI NLA2JNNJ3D36 and CAGE 0P1M2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $514.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Apprenticeship Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611513 (Apprenticeship Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WALTON, KY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ATECH TRAINING INC
- Doing business as
- ATECH TRAINING INC
- UEI
- NLA2JNNJ3D36
- CAGE
- 0P1M2
- Registered address
- 12290 CHANDLER DR, WALTON, KY, 41094, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 611513 — Apprenticeship Training
- SAM activation
- Feb 27, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 10, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1984
- SAM updated
- Feb 25, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- KY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $514,470 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Apprenticeship Training (NAICS 611513); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DIESEL ENGINE TRAINER KITS, AUTOMOTIVE TRAINING EQUIPMENT, OCONUS INSTALLATION AND TRAINING Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC- DTA | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611513 — Apprenticeship Training | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6910 — Training Aids | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| KY | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912CH24C0003DIESEL ENGINE TRAINER KITS, AUTOMOTIVE TRAINING EQUIPMENT, OCONUS INSTALLATION AND TRAINING | Department of Defense | $514.5K | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 23, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 25, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 10, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1984 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 611513 — Apprenticeship Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA LYONS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAT BONFIELD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAURA LYONS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAT BONFIELD | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 611513 — Apprenticeship Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit