Federal contractor profile

ESPIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

UEI NLG9DS1TAJ58CAGE 1NLA4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ESPIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Also known as
ESPIN TECHNOLOGIES
Registered location
CHATTANOOGA, TN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 17, 2025
Read company summary

ESPIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is associated with UEI NLG9DS1TAJ58 and CAGE 1NLA4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333413 (Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHATTANOOGA, TN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.5M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ESPIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Doing business as
ESPIN TECHNOLOGIES
UEI
NLG9DS1TAJ58
CAGE
1NLA4
Registered address
7151 DISCOVERY DR, CHATTANOOGA, TN, 37416, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 11, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 5, 2001
Entity start
Aug 1, 1998
SAM updated
Jul 11, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,510,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SBIR/STTR PHASE II R&D Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MISSILE DEFENSE AGENCY (MDA)$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TN$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HQ086022C7148SBIR/STTR PHASE II R&DDepartment of Defense$1.5MSep 21, 2022Jun 20, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationNov 5, 2001
Entity startAug 1, 1998

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
313230 — Nonwoven Fabric MillsNot reported
321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product ManufacturingNot reported
333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
335991 — Carbon and Graphite Product ManufacturingNot reported
339994 — Broom, Brush, and Mop ManufacturingNot reported
423730 — Warm Air Heating and Air-Conditioning Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAYESH DOSHIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NEEMA DOSHIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAYESH N DOSHIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NEEMA DOSHIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 313230 — Nonwoven Fabric Mills
  • 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
  • 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing
  • 335991 — Carbon and Graphite Product Manufacturing
  • 339994 — Broom, Brush, and Mop Manufacturing
  • 423730 — Warm Air Heating and Air-Conditioning Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services
Registered products and services
  • 4460 — Air Purification Equipment
  • AJ13 — GENERAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY R&D SVCS; GENERAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SERCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SPOTLIGHT TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CORNERSTONE RESEARCH GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RAYTHEON COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DYNETICS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit