Overview
- Legal name
- MRG SERVICES LLC
- Registered location
- WASHINGTON, DC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Sep 24, 2025
Read company summary
MRG SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI NLHRSB8Y7PA5 and CAGE 7PTP0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing; Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238990 (All Other Specialty Trade Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MRG SERVICES LLC
- UEI
- NLHRSB8Y7PA5
- CAGE
- 7PTP0
- Registered address
- 37 R ST NE, WASHINGTON, DC, 20002, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jun 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 22, 2016
- Entity start
- Aug 4, 2016
- SAM updated
- Jun 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $1,108,750 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing (NAICS 532420); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TURNKEY SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF MOBILE TRAILERS AT DKI PBARC NOWELO Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.1M |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $1.1M | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA, OCP-POD-ACQ-MGMT-BRANCH-FTC | $1.1M | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | $1.0M | 1 |
| 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing | $96.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| E1AA — PURCHASE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS | $1.0M | 1 |
| S218 — Snow Removal/Salt Service (also spreading aggregate or other snow melting material) | $96.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.1M | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $1.1M | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $1.1M | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12314425P0079TURNKEY SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF MOBILE TRAILERS AT DKI PBARC NOWELO | Department of Agriculture | $1.0M | Sep 25, 2025 | Sep 24, 2026 |
| 12314425P0064BULK SODIUM CHLORIDE | Department of Agriculture | $96.7K | Sep 4, 2025 | Jan 3, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 22, 2016 |
| Entity start | Aug 4, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | Not reported |
| 541820 — Public Relations Agencies | Not reported |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDRE P WILLIAMS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDRE P WILLIAMS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDRE P WILLIAMS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDRE P WILLIAMS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541810 — Advertising Agencies
- 541820 — Public Relations Agencies
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit