Expires Sep 13, 2022
SAM public SBA certification fieldsOverview
- Legal name
- DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC
- Registered location
- TROUTDALE, OR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- Jul 25, 2025
Read company summary
DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI NME8KWNUJPY7 and CAGE 7DVE5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $87.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236210 (Industrial Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TROUTDALE, OR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC
- UEI
- NME8KWNUJPY7
- CAGE
- 7DVE5
- Registered address
- 107 E HISTORIC COLUMBIA RIVER HWY, TROUTDALE, OR, 97060, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- SAM activation
- Nov 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 4, 2015
- Entity start
- Jul 25, 2003
- SAM updated
- Nov 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- AK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $87,389 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: VAULT TOILET REPLACEMENT - ELDERBERRY FLAT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-58.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $-58.3K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OREGON STATE OFFICE | $-58.3K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $-58.3K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1JZ — CONSTRUCTION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS | $-58.3K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 140L4320D0004 | $-58.3K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-8.3K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $-50.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140L4324F0089VAULT TOILET REPLACEMENT - ELDERBERRY FLAT | Department of the Interior | $87.4K | Aug 22, 2024 | May 16, 2025 |
| 140L4320F0015MINIMUM GUARANTEE TASK ORDER | Department of the Interior | $0 | Dec 5, 2019 | Dec 2, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 4, 2015 |
| Entity start | Jul 25, 2003 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations | Not reported |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY WOOD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM LINE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ZACHEUS RITCHEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
- 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations
- 541350 — Building Inspection Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit