Federal contractor profile

SYSCO RALEIGH, LLC

UEI NNTLJABMLAK7CAGE 4MF15Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
SYSCO RALEIGH, LLC
Also known as
SYSCO FOODS OF RALEIGH
Registered location
SELMA, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
424420 — Packaged Frozen Food Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

SYSCO RALEIGH, LLC is associated with UEI NNTLJABMLAK7 and CAGE 4MF15 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7,547 prime awards totaling $50.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial Bakeries; All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424420 (Packaged Frozen Food Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SELMA, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$50.6M
Prime awards7,547
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SYSCO RALEIGH, LLC
Doing business as
SYSCO FOODS OF RALEIGH
UEI
NNTLJABMLAK7
CAGE
4MF15
Registered address
1032 BAUGH RD, SELMA, NC, 27576, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424420 — Packaged Frozen Food Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jan 27, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 29, 2006
Entity start
Aug 1, 2006
SAM updated
Jan 27, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 7,547 awards and $50,576,186 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial Bakeries (NAICS 311812); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 4572111078!CKN BRST FLT, IF, Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$50.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7,547 of 7,547 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$26.0M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$24.6M
Change$1.4M
Growth+5.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$50.6M7547
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$50.6M7547
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE30025D3010$21.8M1925
SPE30025DA080$16.6M3567
SPE30020D3269$9.1M1015
SPE30026D3016$1.6M134
SPE30026DA074$1.2M251
SPE30025DN020$272.0K496
SPE30023DN002$82.0K133
SPE30026DN007$15.5K26
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$50.6M7547
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$50.6M7547

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE30026F17VX4572111078!CKN BRST FLT, IF,Department of Defense$1.5KJun 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE30026F17VY4572111080!BEEF, GRD, PATTIES, FZN, IQF, RAW,Department of Defense$2.4KJun 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE30026F17VZ4572111076!SAUCE, HOT,Department of Defense$571Jun 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE30026F17W04572111074!BEEF, GRD, PATTIES, FZN, IQF, RAW,Department of Defense$5.1KJun 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE30026F17W14572111095!BEEF, GRD, PATTIES, FZN, IQF, RAW,Department of Defense$4.1KJun 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE30026F17W24572111088!BISCUITS, SOUTHERN STYLE, FZN, UNBAKED,Department of Defense$1.1KJun 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE30026F17W34572111083!TORTILLAS, SS,Department of Defense$24Jun 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE30026F17ZF4572112960!BEEF LOIN, T-BONE STK, FZN,Department of Defense$5.6KJun 12, 2026Jun 17, 2026
SPE30026F18044572113165!BEEF LOIN, T-BONE STK, FZN,Department of Defense$6.8KJun 12, 2026Jun 17, 2026
SPE30026F184W4572116381!BACON, SL, FZN,Department of Defense$1.6KJun 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 27, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 29, 2006
Entity startAug 1, 2006
IndustryReported size status
424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424420 — Packaged Frozen Food Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424430 — Dairy Product (except Dried or Canned) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424440 — Poultry and Poultry Product Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424460 — Fish and Seafood Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424470 — Meat and Meat Product Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
OLIVIA CASEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON BURDENAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
OLIVIA CASEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
OLIVIA CASEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424420 — Packaged Frozen Food Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424430 — Dairy Product (except Dried or Canned) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424440 — Poultry and Poultry Product Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424460 — Fish and Seafood Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424470 — Meat and Meat Product Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
SYSCO CORPHTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
BELLISSIMO DISTRIBUTION LLCHTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO BARABOO, LLCHTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO CENTRAL ALABAMA INCHTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO CENTRAL FLORIDA, INC.HTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO DETROIT LLCHTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO GRAND RAPIDS, LLCHTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO HAMPTON ROADS, INCHTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO INTERNATIONAL FOOD GROUP, INC.HTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO JACKSON, LLCHTHZV61C5DV8Sep 19, 2026
SYSCO JACKSONVILLE, INC.HTHZV61C5DV8Sep 19, 2026
SYSCO LOUISVILLE INCHTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO MEMPHIS, LLCHTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO MINNESOTA, INC.HTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO MONTANA, INC.HTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO NORTH DAKOTA, INC.HTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO NORTHERN NEW ENGLAND, INC.HTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO PORTLAND, INC.HTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO RALEIGH, LLCHTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO RIVERSIDE INCHTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO SACRAMENTO, INC.HTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO SEATTLE, INC.HTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO SPOKANE INCHTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO SYRACUSE, LLCHTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO USA I INCHTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO USA I, INCHTHZV61C5DV8Sep 26, 2026
SYSCO USA I, INC.HTHZV61C5DV8Sep 2, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

US FOODS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311812 — Commercial Bakeries, 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
129 awards

THEODOR WILLE INTERTRADE GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311812 — Commercial Bakeries, 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
187 awards

EFS EBREX SARL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311812 — Commercial Bakeries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FLIGHT SOURCE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

DEFENSE TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PRECISION STANDARD INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit