Federal contractor profile
JAMES MCKEEVER ESQ
UEI NPLFY8Y7GFC6CAGE 83G97
Overview
- Legal name
- JAMES MCKEEVER ESQ
- Registered location
- QUOGUE, NY, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541199 — All Other Legal Services
- Latest award activity
- May 22, 2025
Read company summary
JAMES MCKEEVER ESQ is associated with UEI NPLFY8Y7GFC6 and CAGE 83G97 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $15.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; All Other Legal Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541199 (All Other Legal Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists QUOGUE, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JAMES MCKEEVER ESQ
- UEI
- NPLFY8Y7GFC6
- CAGE
- 83G97
- Registered address
- 5 SOUTHWOOD LN, QUOGUE, NY, 11959, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 541199 — All Other Legal Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 27, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 25, 2018
- Entity start
- Mar 3, 2001
- SAM updated
- Mar 25, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Jul 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $15,450 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ARBITRATION PAYMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $15.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $8.0K | 2 |
| Department of Defense | $7.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SAC FREDERICK (36C10X) | $8.0K | 2 |
| DOD EDUCATION ACTIVITY | $7.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $8.0K | 2 |
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | $7.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R418 — Legal Services | $15.4K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $15.4K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $8.0K | 2 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $7.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C10X25P0031ARBITRATION PAYMENT | Department of Veterans Affairs | $4.0K | May 22, 2025 | May 29, 2025 |
| HE125425PE007ARBITRATION SERVICES | Department of Defense | $7.5K | Jan 7, 2025 | Jan 6, 2026 |
| 36C10X25P0015ARBITRATION PAYMENT | Department of Veterans Affairs | $4.0K | Aug 10, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 25, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 25, 2018 |
| Entity start | Mar 3, 2001 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES MCKEEVER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES MCKEEVER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541199 — All Other Legal Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit