Federal contractor profile

STUDIO AORTA LLC

UEI NQHNWMN7KEG7CAGE 846U7Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
STUDIO AORTA LLC
Registered location
OAKTON, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541430 — Graphic Design Services
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2025
Read company summary

STUDIO AORTA LLC is associated with UEI NQHNWMN7KEG7 and CAGE 846U7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $135.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Graphic Design Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541430 (Graphic Design Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OAKTON, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$135.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
STUDIO AORTA LLC
UEI
NQHNWMN7KEG7
CAGE
846U7
Registered address
10136 OAKTON TERRACE RD, OAKTON, VA, 22124, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541430 — Graphic Design Services
SAM activation
Jul 24, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 5, 2018
Entity start
Aug 6, 2017
SAM updated
Jul 24, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $135,858 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Graphic Design Services (NAICS 541430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DESIGN ASSISTANT CONTRACTOR FOR NMAH Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$95.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$95.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Smithsonian Institution$95.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NATIONAL MUSEUM OF AMERICAN HISTORY$95.9K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541430 — Graphic Design Services$95.9K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R499 — Other Professional Services$95.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$95.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$95.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$95.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
33315922P00475893DESIGN ASSISTANT CONTRACTOR FOR NMAHSmithsonian Institution$135.9KJul 13, 2022Jul 24, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 5, 2018
Entity startAug 6, 2017

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)Not reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
541410 — Interior Design ServicesNot reported
541420 — Industrial Design ServicesNot reported
541430 — Graphic Design ServicesNot reported
541490 — Other Specialized Design ServicesNot reported
711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and PerformersNot reported
712110 — MuseumsNot reported
712120 — Historical SitesNot reported
712190 — Nature Parks and Other Similar InstitutionsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARIA RENEE ISABEL A ALFONSOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARIA RENEE ISABEL A ALFONSOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 541410 — Interior Design Services
  • 541420 — Industrial Design Services
  • 541430 — Graphic Design Services
  • 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
  • 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
  • 712110 — Museums
  • 712120 — Historical Sites
  • 712190 — Nature Parks and Other Similar Institutions

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AD & RESOURCES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541430 — Graphic Design Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ILLUSTRATION DIVISION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541430 — Graphic Design Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BRATTON, NANCY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541430 — Graphic Design Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TWOXFOUR, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541430 — Graphic Design Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

C.W.H.O., INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541430 — Graphic Design Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BW&A BOOKS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541430 — Graphic Design Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit