Federal contractor profile
BRATTON, NANCY
UEI R41QAXZD9CN4CAGE 42DG0
Overview
- Legal name
- BRATTON, NANCY
- Registered location
- WASHINGTON, DC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 5, 2025
Read company summary
BRATTON, NANCY is associated with UEI R41QAXZD9CN4 and CAGE 42DG0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $105.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Graphic Design Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541430 (Graphic Design Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BRATTON, NANCY
- UEI
- R41QAXZD9CN4
- CAGE
- 42DG0
- Registered address
- 1737 U ST NW, WASHINGTON, DC, 20009, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 23, 2005
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2005
- SAM updated
- Jan 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $105.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $105.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL MUSEUM OF AMERICAN HISTORY | $105.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | $105.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| M1JA — OPERATION OF MUSEUMS AND EXHIBITION BUILDINGS | $105.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $105.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $105.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $105.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33315925P00520171GRAPHIC DESIGN SUPPORT | Smithsonian Institution | $105.0K | Mar 5, 2025 | Mar 5, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 23, 2005 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY BRATTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NANCY BRATTON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit