Federal contractor profile

A PROJECT

UEI NQLSG3AKKRZ6CAGE BTQG9Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
A PROJECT
Registered location
MERCHTEM, BEL
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
Latest award activity
Jul 9, 2025
Read company summary

A PROJECT is associated with UEI NQLSG3AKKRZ6 and CAGE BTQG9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $64.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Flooring Contractors; Reupholstery and Furniture Repair. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238320 (Painting and Wall Covering Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MERCHTEM, BEL.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$64.0K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
A PROJECT
UEI
NQLSG3AKKRZ6
CAGE
BTQG9
Registered address
BRUSSELSESTEENWEG 424, MERCHTEM, 1785, BEL
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
SAM activation
Oct 24, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 2, 2020
Entity start
Jun 10, 2010
SAM updated
Oct 24, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 24, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
BEL

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $63,960 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Painting and Wall Covering Contractors (NAICS 238320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REPAIR PARQUET FLOOR AFTER WATER DAMAGE IN GOV RES K795 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$64.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$64.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$64.0K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY BRUSSELS$64.0K5
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$53.9K4
19BE2021D0002$10.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$64.0K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$53.9K4
Unclassified$10.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19BE2025P0770REPAIR PARQUET FLOOR AFTER WATER DAMAGE IN GOV RES K795Department of State$12.0KJul 9, 2025Jul 24, 2025
19BE2025F0631K1028 - PAINTING RELATED SERVICES - APROJECTDepartment of State$10.1KApr 15, 2025Jun 27, 2025
19BE2025C0008JAS/FAC - CONTRACT - REAR FACADE RENOVATION B049Department of State$17.1KApr 22, 2025May 8, 2025
19BE2025P0423JAS/FAC - CMR R077 CARPET RENOVATIONDepartment of State$10.1KMar 14, 2025Mar 29, 2025
19BE2025P0338R001 - NEW CARPET FOR 2ND AND 3RD FLOORDepartment of State$14.6KFeb 20, 2025Feb 23, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 24, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJun 2, 2020
Entity startJun 10, 2010
IndustryReported size status
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ELLY WYNANTSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SIMON DE WOLFElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors, 238330 — Flooring Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
82 awards

MALER-DENNER GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors, 238330 — Flooring Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

HOUYUU KENSETSU LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors, 238330 — Flooring Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BATIF CONSULT LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238330 — Flooring Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IMPRESA FONTANA E C. SRL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CONTINENTAL FLOORING CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238330 — Flooring Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit